Fixture · Ligue 1 · Fri 06 Nov 2026, 19:45 GMT
Toulouse
v Strasbourg
The model's read
Toulouse
56%
match result
Draw
25%
match result
Strasbourg
19%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Toulouse or draw | 80.8% |
| Double chance Strasbourg or draw | 43.8% |
| Double chance either team | 75.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.0% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32.6% |
| Both teams to score | 55.0% |
| Toulouse over 1.5 team goals | 55.7% |
| Strasbourg over 1.5 team goals | 27.0% |
| Toulouse clean sheet | 36.2% |
| Strasbourg clean sheet | 15.5% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 11.7% · 2-1 9.9% · 2-0 9.8% · 1-0 9.4% · 0-0 6.7%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Strasbourg
- Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 17 league games.
- 6 of Strasbourg's last 6 away league games produced over 2.5 goals.
Players in form
- C. Tengstedt has scored 5 goals in 7 league games this season.
- C. Cásseres has 0 goals and 5 assists in 9 league games this season.
- G. Restes has made 17 saves in 8 league games this season.
- F. Jörgensen has made 32 saves in 9 league games this season.
- Gessime Yassine has 4 goals and 3 assists in 9 league games this season.
- S. Amo-Ameyaw has scored 2 goals in 8 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Toulouse
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | L | 0-2 | Marseille (A) | 1.6 - 1.1 |
| 25 Oct | D | 0-0 | Estac Troyes (H) | 0.7 - 0.4 |
| 16 Oct | W | 3-0 | Le Mans (A) | 1.7 - 0.8 |
| 10 Oct | D | 2-2 | Monaco (A) | 1.4 - 1.1 |
| 19 Sep | W | 3-2 | Le Havre (H) | 1.9 - 2.3 |
| 12 Sep | D | 2-2 | Lorient (A) | 1.6 - 0.9 |
Strasbourg
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | W | 5-1 | Auxerre (H) | 3.1 - 0.5 |
| 25 Oct | L | 0-3 | Rennes (A) | 0.9 - 1.7 |
| 17 Oct | L | 1-3 | Paris Saint Germain (H) | 1.0 - 2.7 |
| 11 Oct | L | 1-2 | Nice (A) | 0.6 - 1.3 |
| 19 Sep | L | 1-2 | Paris FC (A) | 0.2 - 1.1 |
| 12 Sep | D | 1-1 | Monaco (H) | 1.0 - 1.1 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Toulouse
+0.68
xG diff/game · 1.81 for, 1.12 against
Strasbourg
-0.46
xG diff/game · 1.30 for, 1.77 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1.111 | 12–13 | LDWDW |
| Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 1.111 | 17–19 | WLLLL |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toulouse | home | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 1-1-2 | 0.8 / 1.3 | 1 |
| Strasbourg | away | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 1-0-4 | 1.6 / 2.6 | 0 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 10 meetings: Toulouse 3 wins, 2 draws, Strasbourg 5 wins — 2.6 goals a game on average.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | Strasbourg | 1-2 | Toulouse |
| 06 Dec 25 | Toulouse | 1-0 | Strasbourg |