By the numbers
How football actually ends.
The shape of 14,919 finished matches across 9 leagues, 2022/23 to 2026/27 — the scorelines that
keep coming up, how far apart the sides finish, and how each league has drifted season on
season. Counted from final scores. No model, no odds, no tips.
Description, not prediction. Every table prints its sample size because a
rate without its
n is a rumour. Per-team xG is on
the
xG table.
What actually lands · 2026/27
How often the headline markets have come in this season, league by league — home wins, draws, goals, both teams scoring. Base rates from final scores, not predictions.
| League | Pld | Home | Draw | Away | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | BTTS | Goals/g |
|---|
| Premier League | 90 | 40% | 28% | 32% | 76% | 47% | 30% | 48% | 2.70 |
| La Liga | 109 | 46% | 25% | 29% | 77% | 58% | 35% | 58% | 3.01 |
| Serie A | 100 | 47% | 16% | 37% | 86% | 61% | 34% | 58% | 3.18 |
| Bundesliga | 72 | 49% | 22% | 29% | 81% | 69% | 53% | 58% | 3.50 |
| Ligue 1 | 81 | 48% | 23% | 28% | 80% | 59% | 36% | 60% | 3.04 |
| Championship | 156 | 42% | 26% | 31% | 76% | 61% | 38% | 62% | 2.92 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 90 | 47% | 28% | 26% | 77% | 57% | 31% | 57% | 3.00 |
| La Liga 2 | 132 | 45% | 23% | 32% | 76% | 49% | 33% | 52% | 2.73 |
| Serie B | 100 | 38% | 30% | 32% | 81% | 50% | 24% | 60% | 2.65 |
| Ligue 2 | 99 | 36% | 30% | 33% | 72% | 48% | 29% | 58% | 2.68 |
| Champions League | 61 | 61% | 10% | 30% | 89% | 77% | 62% | 67% | 4.11 |
| Eredivisie | 67 | 36% | 31% | 33% | 87% | 67% | 57% | 66% | 3.73 |
| Europa League | 66 | 45% | 15% | 39% | 83% | 70% | 38% | 52% | 3.12 |
| Major League Soccer | 167 | 44% | 29% | 27% | 86% | 70% | 48% | 67% | 3.39 |
| Primeira Liga | 61 | 39% | 18% | 43% | 70% | 56% | 30% | 48% | 2.57 |
| Scottish Premiership | 49 | 43% | 27% | 31% | 80% | 59% | 31% | 59% | 2.82 |
Last season · 2025/26 — the baseline
| League | Pld | Home | Draw | Away | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | BTTS | Goals/g |
|---|
| Premier League | 380 | 43% | 27% | 30% | 79% | 55% | 28% | 56% | 2.75 |
| La Liga | 380 | 49% | 24% | 27% | 78% | 50% | 26% | 57% | 2.69 |
| Serie A | 380 | 39% | 26% | 35% | 70% | 46% | 22% | 45% | 2.43 |
| Bundesliga | 308 | 44% | 25% | 31% | 83% | 64% | 43% | 62% | 3.22 |
| Ligue 1 | 309 | 46% | 25% | 29% | 72% | 53% | 33% | 51% | 2.83 |
| Championship | 557 | 42% | 27% | 32% | 76% | 50% | 25% | 57% | 2.59 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 241 | 45% | 24% | 30% | 80% | 59% | 32% | 60% | 2.92 |
| La Liga 2 | 468 | 44% | 25% | 30% | 71% | 50% | 27% | 56% | 2.63 |
| Serie B | 390 | 45% | 31% | 24% | 75% | 48% | 25% | 53% | 2.55 |
The scorelines that keep happening
Most common final scores per league, pooled over every season on file. The top of each
list barely moves from year to year, which is the point — and why a "correct score"
price is the hardest one on the coupon to beat.
Premier League · 1,610 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 178 | 11.1% |
| 2-1 | 142 | 8.8% |
| 1-0 | 123 | 7.6% |
| 0-1 | 113 | 7.0% |
| 2-2 | 113 | 7.0% |
| 2-0 | 109 | 6.8% |
| 1-2 | 103 | 6.4% |
| 0-2 | 92 | 5.7% |
La Liga · 1,629 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 224 | 13.8% |
| 1-0 | 204 | 12.5% |
| 2-1 | 156 | 9.6% |
| 0-1 | 126 | 7.7% |
| 1-2 | 118 | 7.2% |
| 0-0 | 102 | 6.3% |
| 2-0 | 100 | 6.1% |
| 0-2 | 79 | 4.8% |
Serie A · 1,621 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 203 | 12.5% |
| 1-0 | 168 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 144 | 8.9% |
| 0-1 | 134 | 8.3% |
| 1-2 | 119 | 7.3% |
| 2-0 | 119 | 7.3% |
| 0-0 | 116 | 7.2% |
| 0-2 | 102 | 6.3% |
Bundesliga · 1,304 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 143 | 11.0% |
| 2-1 | 97 | 7.4% |
| 2-2 | 85 | 6.5% |
| 1-2 | 83 | 6.4% |
| 2-0 | 83 | 6.4% |
| 1-0 | 75 | 5.8% |
| 3-1 | 74 | 5.7% |
| 0-1 | 72 | 5.5% |
Ligue 1 · 1,386 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 150 | 10.8% |
| 1-0 | 127 | 9.2% |
| 2-1 | 127 | 9.2% |
| 1-2 | 102 | 7.4% |
| 0-0 | 98 | 7.1% |
| 2-0 | 91 | 6.6% |
| 0-1 | 88 | 6.3% |
| 3-1 | 76 | 5.5% |
Championship · 2,384 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 311 | 13.0% |
| 1-0 | 253 | 10.6% |
| 2-1 | 237 | 9.9% |
| 0-1 | 211 | 8.9% |
| 1-2 | 186 | 7.8% |
| 0-0 | 176 | 7.4% |
| 2-0 | 160 | 6.7% |
| 2-2 | 120 | 5.0% |
2. Bundesliga · 1,322 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 138 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 124 | 9.4% |
| 1-0 | 119 | 9.0% |
| 1-2 | 111 | 8.4% |
| 2-2 | 96 | 7.3% |
| 2-0 | 91 | 6.9% |
| 0-1 | 73 | 5.5% |
| 0-0 | 71 | 5.4% |
La Liga 2 · 2,004 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-0 | 274 | 13.7% |
| 1-1 | 255 | 12.7% |
| 0-0 | 213 | 10.6% |
| 2-1 | 190 | 9.5% |
| 0-1 | 175 | 8.7% |
| 2-0 | 159 | 7.9% |
| 1-2 | 116 | 5.8% |
| 2-2 | 97 | 4.8% |
Serie B · 1,659 games
| Score | Games | Share |
|---|
| 1-1 | 248 | 14.9% |
| 1-0 | 175 | 10.5% |
| 2-1 | 159 | 9.6% |
| 0-0 | 156 | 9.4% |
| 0-1 | 132 | 8.0% |
| 1-2 | 119 | 7.2% |
| 2-0 | 115 | 6.9% |
| 2-2 | 108 | 6.5% |
How far apart the sides finish
Share of games that end level, or are decided by one, two, or three-plus goals —
pooled, 14,919 games. Relevant if you have ever wondered why the handicap market prices
a one-goal cushion the way it does. Odd total is the share with an odd number of goals.
| League | Games | Draw | By 1 | By 2 | By 3+ | Odd total |
|---|
| Premier League | 1,610 | 24% | 36% | 22% | 17% | 49% |
| La Liga | 1,629 | 25% | 43% | 18% | 14% | 53% |
| Serie A | 1,621 | 27% | 40% | 20% | 13% | 50% |
| Bundesliga | 1,304 | 25% | 33% | 22% | 20% | 46% |
| Ligue 1 | 1,386 | 24% | 37% | 23% | 16% | 49% |
| Championship | 2,384 | 26% | 42% | 20% | 12% | 50% |
| 2. Bundesliga | 1,322 | 25% | 39% | 20% | 16% | 51% |
| La Liga 2 | 2,004 | 29% | 43% | 19% | 10% | 50% |
| Serie B | 1,659 | 32% | 40% | 19% | 10% | 48% |
Season on season · home wins
Share of games the home side won, by season. Home advantage is not a constant.
| League | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 |
|---|
| Premier League | 48% | 46% | 41% | 43% | 40% |
| La Liga | 48% | 44% | 44% | 49% | 46% |
| Serie A | 42% | 42% | 40% | 39% | 47% |
| Bundesliga | 47% | 44% | 38% | 44% | 49% |
| Ligue 1 | 43% | 39% | 46% | 46% | 48% |
| Championship | 41% | 45% | 46% | 42% | 42% |
| 2. Bundesliga | 46% | 45% | 40% | 46% | 47% |
| La Liga 2 | 44% | 46% | 46% | 44% | 45% |
| Serie B | 41% | 37% | 41% | 45% | 38% |
* fewer than 30 games — a season barely started, treat as noise.
Season on season · goals a game
| League | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 |
|---|
| Premier League | 2.85 | 3.28 | 2.93 | 2.75 | 2.70 |
| La Liga | 2.51 | 2.64 | 2.62 | 2.69 | 3.01 |
| Serie A | 2.57 | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.43 | 3.18 |
| Bundesliga | 3.18 | 3.22 | 3.14 | 3.22 | 3.50 |
| Ligue 1 | 2.81 | 2.70 | 2.98 | 2.83 | 3.04 |
| Championship | 2.42 | 2.67 | 2.45 | 2.59 | 2.92 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 2.95 | 3.10 | 3.02 | 2.92 | 3.00 |
| La Liga 2 | 2.02 | 2.23 | 2.54 | 2.63 | 2.73 |
| Serie B | 2.33 | 2.53 | 2.46 | 2.55 | 2.65 |
* fewer than 30 games — a season barely started, treat as noise.
Season on season · over 2.5 and both teams scoring
Over 2.5 first, then BTTS, as over / btts.
| League | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 |
|---|
| Premier League | 53% / 52% | 65% / 62% | 57% / 57% | 55% / 56% | 47% / 48% |
| La Liga | 48% / 50% | 46% / 49% | 49% / 54% | 50% / 57% | 58% / 58% |
| Serie A | 46% / 50% | 49% / 52% | 48% / 52% | 46% / 45% | 61% / 58% |
| Bundesliga | 61% / 59% | 63% / 61% | 60% / 57% | 64% / 62% | 69% / 58% |
| Ligue 1 | 56% / 58% | 53% / 54% | 56% / 57% | 53% / 51% | 59% / 60% |
| Championship | 44% / 48% | 52% / 52% | 45% / 50% | 50% / 57% | 61% / 62% |
| 2. Bundesliga | 58% / 56% | 61% / 59% | 59% / 60% | 57% / 59% | 57% / 57% |
| La Liga 2 | 35% / 44% | 37% / 43% | 49% / 53% | 50% / 56% | 49% / 52% |
| Serie B | 40% / 49% | 49% / 56% | 46% / 54% | 48% / 53% | 50% / 60% |
* fewer than 30 games — a season barely started, treat as noise.
Clean sheets and blanks · 2026/27
Every team, this season: games played, goals for and against, clean sheets kept, games
they failed to score in, and how often both sides scored in their matches. Sorted by
clean-sheet rate. Open a league to see it.
Premier League · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Arsenal | 9 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 67% | 1 | 22% |
| Brighton | 9 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 67% | 1 | 22% |
| Everton | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3 | 33% |
| Liverpool | 9 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 44% | 3 | 33% |
| Tottenham | 9 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 4 | 33% |
| Brentford | 9 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 67% |
| Bournemouth | 9 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 56% |
| Manchester City | 9 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 56% |
| Fulham | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 56% |
| Hull City | 9 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 56% |
| Leeds | 9 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 56% |
| Chelsea | 9 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 56% |
| Newcastle | 9 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 56% |
| Aston Villa | 9 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 22% | 3 | 56% |
| Sunderland | 9 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 22% | 4 | 44% |
| Coventry | 9 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 11% | 5 | 33% |
| Crystal Palace | 9 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 11% | 5 | 44% |
| Nottingham Forest | 9 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 11% | 5 | 44% |
| Ipswich | 9 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% |
| Manchester United | 9 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 56% |
La Liga · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Atletico Madrid | 11 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 55% | 1 | 36% |
| Athletic Club | 10 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 3 | 40% |
| Real Betis | 11 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 45% | 1 | 55% |
| Celta Vigo | 11 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 45% | 6 | 36% |
| Barcelona | 11 | 46 | 12 | 4 | 36% | 0 | 64% |
| Valencia | 11 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 36% | 5 | 36% |
| Sevilla | 11 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 27% | 0 | 73% |
| Espanyol | 11 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 27% | 1 | 64% |
| Real Madrid | 11 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 27% | 1 | 64% |
| Alaves | 11 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 27% | 2 | 64% |
| Elche | 11 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 27% | 4 | 55% |
| Osasuna | 11 | 11 | 22 | 3 | 27% | 4 | 45% |
| Levante | 11 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 18% | 4 | 64% |
| Getafe | 11 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 18% | 5 | 36% |
| Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 10% | 1 | 80% |
| Real Sociedad | 11 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 9% | 3 | 73% |
| Malaga | 11 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 9% | 4 | 64% |
| Villarreal | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 9% | 4 | 64% |
| Deportivo La Coruna | 11 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% |
| Racing Santander | 11 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 64% |
Serie A · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| AS Roma | 10 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| Juventus | 10 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 2 | 30% |
| Lazio | 10 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 40% | 0 | 60% |
| AC Milan | 10 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 30% | 0 | 70% |
| Inter | 10 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 30% | 0 | 70% |
| Como | 10 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 30% | 2 | 60% |
| Frosinone | 10 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 30% | 2 | 50% |
| Napoli | 10 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 30% | 2 | 50% |
| Cagliari | 10 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 40% |
| Genoa | 10 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 50% |
| Lecce | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 40% |
| Parma | 10 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 40% |
| Monza | 10 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 10% | 0 | 90% |
| Atalanta | 10 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 70% |
| Torino | 10 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 70% |
| Bologna | 10 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 10% | 3 | 60% |
| Udinese | 10 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 60% |
| Venezia | 10 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 10% | 6 | 30% |
| Sassuolo | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% |
| Fiorentina | 10 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% |
Bundesliga · 18 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Borussia Dortmund | 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 62% | 1 | 38% |
| RB Leipzig | 8 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 1 | 25% |
| FSV Mainz 05 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 38% | 1 | 62% |
| SC Paderborn 07 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 5 | 25% |
| FC Schalke 04 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 6 | 25% |
| SC Freiburg | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 75% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 62% |
| Bayern München | 8 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 75% |
| Union Berlin | 8 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 50% |
| FC Augsburg | 8 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 12% | 0 | 88% |
| Werder Bremen | 8 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 12% | 0 | 88% |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | 8 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 12% | 1 | 75% |
| 1. FC Köln | 8 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 75% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 62% |
| VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 62% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 8 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 62% |
| SV Elversberg | 8 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 62% |
| Hamburger SV | 8 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 12% | 4 | 38% |
Ligue 1 · 18 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Lille | 9 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 56% | 0 | 44% |
| Lorient | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 56% | 3 | 33% |
| Lyon | 9 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 44% | 2 | 44% |
| Marseille | 9 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 44% |
| Paris FC | 9 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 56% |
| Angers | 9 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 44% |
| Estac Troyes | 9 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 33% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 9 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 22% | 0 | 78% |
| Monaco | 9 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22% | 1 | 67% |
| Rennes | 9 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 22% | 1 | 67% |
| Toulouse | 9 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 22% | 4 | 44% |
| Auxerre | 9 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 11% | 0 | 89% |
| Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 11% | 1 | 78% |
| Le Havre | 9 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 11% | 3 | 67% |
| Nice | 9 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 11% | 3 | 67% |
| Le Mans | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% |
| Lens | 9 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% |
| Strasbourg | 9 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% |
Championship · 24 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Swansea | 13 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 46% | 4 | 38% |
| Stoke City | 13 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 38% | 1 | 62% |
| Sheffield Utd | 13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 38% | 3 | 54% |
| West Ham | 13 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 31% | 1 | 62% |
| Wolves | 13 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 31% | 1 | 62% |
| Birmingham | 13 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 31% | 2 | 62% |
| Millwall | 13 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 31% | 2 | 54% |
| Lincoln | 13 | 14 | 23 | 4 | 31% | 3 | 54% |
| Portsmouth | 13 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 31% | 4 | 54% |
| Charlton | 13 | 10 | 20 | 4 | 31% | 5 | 46% |
| Middlesbrough | 13 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 23% | 0 | 77% |
| Southampton | 13 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 23% | 1 | 77% |
| Blackburn | 13 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 23% | 2 | 69% |
| Bolton | 13 | 18 | 26 | 3 | 23% | 4 | 62% |
| QPR | 13 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 23% | 4 | 62% |
| Burnley | 13 | 17 | 25 | 2 | 15% | 1 | 85% |
| West Brom | 13 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 15% | 2 | 69% |
| Wrexham | 13 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 15% | 4 | 62% |
| Bristol City | 13 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 15% | 5 | 54% |
| Cardiff | 13 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 8% | 3 | 69% |
| Derby | 13 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 8% | 4 | 62% |
| Watford | 13 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 8% | 5 | 54% |
| Norwich | 13 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% |
| Preston | 13 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 62% |
2. Bundesliga · 18 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 70% | 5 | 10% |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | 10 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 50% |
| Hertha BSC | 10 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 60% |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | 10 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 30% | 1 | 70% |
| FC St. Pauli | 10 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 30% | 1 | 70% |
| VfL Wolfsburg | 10 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 30% | 2 | 60% |
| 1. FC Nürnberg | 10 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 70% |
| Arminia Bielefeld | 10 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 70% |
| Dynamo Dresden | 10 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 10 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| VfL Osnabrück | 10 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| Eintracht Braunschweig | 10 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 50% |
| Karlsruher SC | 10 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 50% |
| Holstein Kiel | 10 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 40% |
| Energie Cottbus | 10 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 10% | 1 | 80% |
| Hannover 96 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 10% | 3 | 60% |
| VfL Bochum | 10 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 50% |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 10% | 5 | 50% |
La Liga 2 · 22 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Castellón | 12 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 58% | 2 | 33% |
| Mallorca | 12 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 50% | 4 | 33% |
| Almeria | 12 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 42% | 2 | 42% |
| Granada CF | 12 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 42% | 2 | 50% |
| Oviedo | 12 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 42% | 3 | 50% |
| Sporting Gijon | 12 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 42% | 5 | 25% |
| Eibar | 12 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 58% |
| Las Palmas | 12 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 58% |
| Girona | 12 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 33% | 3 | 50% |
| Sabadell | 12 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 33% | 5 | 50% |
| Cordoba | 12 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 67% |
| Burgos | 12 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 58% |
| Leganes | 12 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 25% | 6 | 33% |
| Tenerife | 12 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 67% |
| Celta de Vigo II | 12 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 67% |
| Valladolid | 12 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 58% |
| Cadiz | 12 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 58% |
| FC Andorra | 12 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 58% |
| Eldense | 12 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 17% | 6 | 42% |
| Real Sociedad II | 12 | 15 | 22 | 1 | 8% | 3 | 67% |
| Albacete | 12 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 8% | 4 | 58% |
| AD Ceuta FC | 12 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% |
Serie B · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Padova | 10 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 50% |
| Ascoli | 10 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 50% |
| Cremonese | 10 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 30% |
| Hellas Verona | 10 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 30% | 0 | 70% |
| Avellino | 10 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 1 | 60% |
| Benevento | 10 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 2 | 50% |
| Sudtirol | 10 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 3 | 50% |
| Arezzo | 10 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 30% | 4 | 50% |
| Palermo | 10 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 80% |
| Modena | 10 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 70% |
| Empoli | 10 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| Mantova | 10 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| Pisa | 10 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 60% |
| Juve Stabia | 10 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 50% |
| Catanzaro | 10 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 10% | 1 | 80% |
| Sampdoria | 10 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 70% |
| Vicenza Virtus | 10 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 70% |
| Carrarese | 10 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 50% |
| Virtus Entella | 10 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 60% |
| Cesena | 10 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% |
Last season · 2025/26 — the baseline
A full season, for scale.
Premier League · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Arsenal | 38 | 71 | 27 | 19 | 50% | 3 | 47% |
| Manchester City | 38 | 77 | 35 | 16 | 42% | 4 | 50% |
| Crystal Palace | 38 | 41 | 51 | 12 | 32% | 12 | 53% |
| Bournemouth | 38 | 58 | 54 | 11 | 29% | 7 | 66% |
| Everton | 38 | 47 | 50 | 11 | 29% | 10 | 50% |
| Sunderland | 38 | 42 | 48 | 11 | 29% | 13 | 47% |
| Liverpool | 38 | 63 | 53 | 10 | 26% | 4 | 68% |
| Brighton | 38 | 52 | 46 | 10 | 26% | 9 | 55% |
| Brentford | 38 | 55 | 52 | 10 | 26% | 12 | 53% |
| Chelsea | 38 | 58 | 52 | 9 | 24% | 7 | 63% |
| Tottenham | 38 | 48 | 57 | 9 | 24% | 7 | 61% |
| Aston Villa | 38 | 56 | 49 | 9 | 24% | 10 | 58% |
| Fulham | 38 | 47 | 51 | 9 | 24% | 11 | 53% |
| Nottingham Forest | 38 | 48 | 51 | 9 | 24% | 14 | 47% |
| Manchester United | 38 | 69 | 50 | 8 | 21% | 4 | 71% |
| Newcastle | 38 | 53 | 55 | 8 | 21% | 9 | 66% |
| Leeds | 38 | 49 | 56 | 8 | 21% | 12 | 58% |
| West Ham | 38 | 46 | 65 | 7 | 18% | 13 | 53% |
| Burnley | 38 | 38 | 75 | 4 | 11% | 14 | 58% |
| Wolves | 38 | 27 | 68 | 4 | 11% | 19 | 45% |
La Liga · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Barcelona | 38 | 95 | 36 | 15 | 39% | 1 | 58% |
| Real Madrid | 38 | 77 | 35 | 14 | 37% | 4 | 55% |
| Atletico Madrid | 38 | 62 | 44 | 14 | 37% | 5 | 53% |
| Rayo Vallecano | 38 | 41 | 44 | 12 | 32% | 12 | 45% |
| Getafe | 38 | 32 | 38 | 12 | 32% | 17 | 29% |
| Real Betis | 38 | 59 | 48 | 10 | 26% | 4 | 68% |
| Celta Vigo | 38 | 53 | 48 | 10 | 26% | 6 | 63% |
| Espanyol | 38 | 43 | 55 | 10 | 26% | 9 | 58% |
| Oviedo | 38 | 26 | 60 | 10 | 26% | 21 | 32% |
| Valencia | 38 | 46 | 55 | 9 | 24% | 9 | 55% |
| Levante | 38 | 47 | 61 | 9 | 24% | 12 | 50% |
| Elche | 38 | 49 | 57 | 8 | 21% | 5 | 71% |
| Villarreal | 38 | 72 | 46 | 8 | 21% | 6 | 63% |
| Osasuna | 38 | 44 | 50 | 7 | 18% | 12 | 55% |
| Mallorca | 38 | 47 | 57 | 6 | 16% | 9 | 63% |
| Girona | 38 | 39 | 55 | 6 | 16% | 10 | 61% |
| Sevilla | 38 | 46 | 60 | 6 | 16% | 10 | 58% |
| Athletic Club | 38 | 43 | 58 | 6 | 16% | 13 | 53% |
| Alaves | 38 | 44 | 56 | 5 | 13% | 10 | 63% |
| Real Sociedad | 38 | 59 | 61 | 3 | 8% | 5 | 79% |
Serie A · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Como | 38 | 65 | 29 | 19 | 50% | 9 | 42% |
| Inter | 38 | 89 | 35 | 18 | 47% | 2 | 47% |
| AS Roma | 38 | 59 | 31 | 18 | 47% | 7 | 34% |
| Juventus | 38 | 61 | 34 | 16 | 42% | 8 | 45% |
| AC Milan | 38 | 53 | 35 | 15 | 39% | 7 | 47% |
| Napoli | 38 | 58 | 36 | 15 | 39% | 8 | 47% |
| Lazio | 38 | 41 | 40 | 15 | 39% | 17 | 29% |
| Atalanta | 38 | 51 | 36 | 13 | 34% | 8 | 53% |
| Parma | 38 | 28 | 46 | 13 | 34% | 16 | 39% |
| Bologna | 38 | 49 | 46 | 12 | 32% | 11 | 45% |
| Torino | 38 | 44 | 63 | 12 | 32% | 11 | 50% |
| Udinese | 38 | 45 | 48 | 11 | 29% | 11 | 45% |
| Cremonese | 38 | 32 | 57 | 11 | 29% | 17 | 42% |
| Fiorentina | 38 | 41 | 50 | 10 | 26% | 11 | 58% |
| Lecce | 38 | 28 | 50 | 10 | 26% | 19 | 37% |
| Genoa | 38 | 41 | 51 | 9 | 24% | 15 | 53% |
| Sassuolo | 38 | 46 | 50 | 8 | 21% | 12 | 53% |
| Cagliari | 38 | 40 | 53 | 8 | 21% | 14 | 50% |
| Hellas Verona | 38 | 25 | 61 | 6 | 16% | 20 | 47% |
| Pisa | 38 | 26 | 71 | 5 | 13% | 21 | 42% |
Bundesliga · 19 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| SC Paderborn 07 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| Borussia Dortmund | 34 | 70 | 34 | 15 | 44% | 2 | 50% |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 34 | 42 | 53 | 13 | 38% | 12 | 41% |
| Bayern München | 34 | 122 | 36 | 12 | 35% | 0 | 65% |
| RB Leipzig | 34 | 66 | 47 | 11 | 32% | 3 | 62% |
| VfB Stuttgart | 34 | 71 | 49 | 11 | 32% | 3 | 62% |
| Bayer Leverkusen | 34 | 68 | 47 | 8 | 24% | 4 | 65% |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 34 | 61 | 65 | 7 | 21% | 3 | 74% |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | 34 | 65 | 52 | 7 | 21% | 6 | 65% |
| Union Berlin | 34 | 44 | 58 | 7 | 21% | 8 | 62% |
| SC Freiburg | 34 | 51 | 57 | 6 | 18% | 9 | 62% |
| Hamburger SV | 34 | 40 | 54 | 6 | 18% | 10 | 65% |
| Werder Bremen | 34 | 37 | 60 | 6 | 18% | 13 | 47% |
| FC Augsburg | 34 | 45 | 61 | 5 | 15% | 9 | 62% |
| FC St. Pauli | 34 | 29 | 60 | 5 | 15% | 13 | 56% |
| FSV Mainz 05 | 34 | 44 | 53 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 62% |
| 1. FC Köln | 34 | 49 | 63 | 3 | 9% | 4 | 79% |
| VfL Wolfsburg | 36 | 46 | 71 | 3 | 8% | 9 | 72% |
| 1. FC Heidenheim | 34 | 41 | 72 | 1 | 3% | 12 | 62% |
Ligue 1 · 21 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Saint Etienne | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 33% |
| Paris Saint Germain | 34 | 74 | 29 | 18 | 53% | 2 | 41% |
| Rodez | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| Lyon | 34 | 53 | 40 | 15 | 44% | 6 | 50% |
| Lille | 34 | 52 | 37 | 13 | 38% | 10 | 38% |
| Lens | 34 | 66 | 35 | 12 | 35% | 6 | 50% |
| Rennes | 34 | 59 | 50 | 10 | 29% | 6 | 59% |
| Angers | 34 | 29 | 48 | 10 | 29% | 12 | 41% |
| Toulouse | 33 | 47 | 46 | 9 | 27% | 10 | 48% |
| Strasbourg | 34 | 58 | 47 | 9 | 26% | 6 | 65% |
| Marseille | 34 | 63 | 45 | 9 | 26% | 8 | 50% |
| Stade Brestois 29 | 34 | 43 | 55 | 9 | 26% | 11 | 47% |
| Auxerre | 34 | 34 | 44 | 9 | 26% | 16 | 41% |
| Paris FC | 34 | 47 | 50 | 8 | 24% | 9 | 62% |
| Le Havre | 34 | 32 | 44 | 8 | 24% | 14 | 50% |
| Nantes | 33 | 29 | 52 | 7 | 21% | 14 | 45% |
| Monaco | 34 | 60 | 54 | 7 | 21% | 7 | 65% |
| Lorient | 34 | 48 | 51 | 7 | 21% | 10 | 53% |
| Metz | 34 | 32 | 76 | 7 | 21% | 15 | 50% |
| Nice | 36 | 41 | 61 | 7 | 19% | 12 | 58% |
| RED Star FC 93 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% |
Championship · 24 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Millwall | 48 | 64 | 51 | 19 | 40% | 10 | 48% |
| Ipswich | 46 | 80 | 47 | 17 | 37% | 6 | 57% |
| Coventry | 46 | 97 | 45 | 17 | 37% | 7 | 59% |
| Bristol City | 46 | 59 | 59 | 14 | 30% | 15 | 46% |
| West Brom | 46 | 48 | 58 | 14 | 30% | 15 | 50% |
| Hull City | 49 | 73 | 66 | 14 | 29% | 9 | 61% |
| Middlesbrough | 49 | 73 | 50 | 14 | 29% | 13 | 55% |
| Charlton | 46 | 44 | 58 | 13 | 28% | 10 | 54% |
| Stoke City | 46 | 51 | 56 | 13 | 28% | 17 | 43% |
| Derby | 46 | 67 | 59 | 12 | 26% | 4 | 65% |
| Wrexham | 46 | 69 | 65 | 12 | 26% | 6 | 65% |
| Swansea | 46 | 57 | 59 | 12 | 26% | 10 | 54% |
| Blackburn | 46 | 42 | 56 | 12 | 26% | 16 | 48% |
| Southampton | 48 | 84 | 57 | 12 | 25% | 6 | 71% |
| Birmingham | 46 | 57 | 56 | 10 | 22% | 11 | 57% |
| Sheffield Utd | 46 | 66 | 66 | 10 | 22% | 11 | 57% |
| Portsmouth | 46 | 49 | 64 | 10 | 22% | 13 | 54% |
| QPR | 46 | 61 | 73 | 10 | 22% | 13 | 63% |
| Norwich | 46 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 20% | 9 | 61% |
| Preston | 46 | 55 | 62 | 9 | 20% | 12 | 59% |
| Oxford United | 46 | 45 | 59 | 8 | 17% | 19 | 52% |
| Watford | 46 | 53 | 65 | 7 | 15% | 14 | 59% |
| Leicester | 46 | 58 | 68 | 6 | 13% | 9 | 72% |
| Sheffield Wednesday | 46 | 29 | 89 | 4 | 9% | 23 | 48% |
2. Bundesliga · 19 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Rot-Weiß Essen | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0% |
| FC Schalke 04 | 34 | 50 | 31 | 14 | 41% | 6 | 47% |
| Hertha BSC | 34 | 47 | 44 | 12 | 35% | 9 | 47% |
| Hannover 96 | 34 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 29% | 4 | 65% |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | 34 | 57 | 45 | 10 | 29% | 6 | 62% |
| SV Elversberg | 34 | 64 | 39 | 10 | 29% | 6 | 56% |
| SC Paderborn 07 | 34 | 59 | 45 | 9 | 26% | 4 | 68% |
| Holstein Kiel | 34 | 44 | 48 | 9 | 26% | 5 | 62% |
| 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 34 | 52 | 47 | 9 | 26% | 10 | 47% |
| VfL Bochum | 34 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 24% | 5 | 68% |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | 34 | 52 | 58 | 7 | 21% | 12 | 47% |
| Dynamo Dresden | 34 | 54 | 53 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 71% |
| Arminia Bielefeld | 34 | 53 | 51 | 6 | 18% | 7 | 65% |
| Eintracht Braunschweig | 34 | 36 | 54 | 6 | 18% | 9 | 59% |
| SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 36 | 51 | 69 | 6 | 17% | 11 | 58% |
| 1. FC Nürnberg | 34 | 47 | 45 | 5 | 15% | 9 | 62% |
| Karlsruher SC | 34 | 53 | 64 | 5 | 15% | 10 | 62% |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf | 34 | 33 | 53 | 5 | 15% | 13 | 53% |
| Preußen Münster | 34 | 38 | 61 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 71% |
La Liga 2 · 22 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Burgos | 42 | 48 | 33 | 19 | 45% | 14 | 38% |
| Eibar | 42 | 52 | 40 | 18 | 43% | 11 | 45% |
| Albacete | 42 | 56 | 55 | 14 | 33% | 9 | 57% |
| Las Palmas | 44 | 58 | 42 | 14 | 32% | 10 | 57% |
| Leganes | 42 | 43 | 51 | 13 | 31% | 16 | 48% |
| AD Ceuta FC | 42 | 51 | 63 | 12 | 29% | 11 | 55% |
| Granada CF | 42 | 50 | 56 | 12 | 29% | 13 | 52% |
| Malaga | 46 | 79 | 54 | 13 | 28% | 7 | 61% |
| Castellón | 44 | 73 | 55 | 12 | 27% | 8 | 64% |
| Deportivo La Coruna | 42 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 26% | 7 | 60% |
| Sporting Gijon | 42 | 60 | 54 | 11 | 26% | 8 | 60% |
| Cadiz | 42 | 41 | 61 | 11 | 26% | 15 | 48% |
| Valladolid | 42 | 44 | 57 | 11 | 26% | 17 | 40% |
| Huesca | 42 | 41 | 63 | 10 | 24% | 11 | 57% |
| Real Sociedad II | 42 | 52 | 61 | 10 | 24% | 13 | 52% |
| Almeria | 46 | 86 | 68 | 10 | 22% | 6 | 72% |
| Cordoba | 42 | 57 | 61 | 9 | 21% | 8 | 67% |
| FC Andorra | 42 | 62 | 54 | 9 | 21% | 10 | 60% |
| Racing Santander | 42 | 90 | 61 | 8 | 19% | 4 | 74% |
| Zaragoza | 42 | 35 | 59 | 8 | 19% | 16 | 50% |
| Cultural Leonesa | 42 | 39 | 68 | 7 | 17% | 17 | 50% |
| Mirandes | 42 | 47 | 69 | 3 | 7% | 14 | 64% |
Serie B · 20 teams
| Team | Pld | GF | GA | Clean sheets | CS % | Failed to score | BTTS % |
|---|
| Palermo | 40 | 63 | 36 | 18 | 45% | 9 | 40% |
| Venezia | 38 | 77 | 31 | 16 | 42% | 4 | 55% |
| Monza | 42 | 67 | 37 | 17 | 40% | 6 | 50% |
| Frosinone | 38 | 76 | 34 | 15 | 39% | 3 | 55% |
| Modena | 39 | 49 | 37 | 14 | 36% | 11 | 49% |
| Carrarese | 38 | 47 | 52 | 12 | 32% | 14 | 47% |
| Juve Stabia | 41 | 48 | 49 | 12 | 29% | 10 | 56% |
| Catanzaro | 43 | 70 | 55 | 12 | 28% | 8 | 60% |
| Reggiana | 38 | 36 | 56 | 10 | 26% | 11 | 55% |
| Sudtirol | 40 | 38 | 48 | 10 | 25% | 16 | 52% |
| Padova | 38 | 39 | 49 | 9 | 24% | 11 | 50% |
| Mantova | 38 | 45 | 57 | 9 | 24% | 12 | 50% |
| Sampdoria | 38 | 35 | 48 | 9 | 24% | 14 | 50% |
| Bari | 40 | 38 | 60 | 9 | 22% | 16 | 50% |
| Avellino | 39 | 43 | 58 | 8 | 21% | 14 | 49% |
| Empoli | 38 | 47 | 54 | 7 | 18% | 9 | 61% |
| Cesena | 38 | 45 | 56 | 7 | 18% | 11 | 61% |
| Virtus Entella | 38 | 36 | 51 | 7 | 18% | 12 | 53% |
| Spezia | 38 | 43 | 59 | 6 | 16% | 12 | 58% |
| Pescara | 38 | 51 | 66 | 5 | 13% | 9 | 66% |
The model's own calls, and how they settle, live on the record.
Nothing on this page is a tip.