Names, not narratives.
Player form from the matches we track — ratings, goals, chances made, defensive work and keeping, league by league. Collected after every matchday and updated automatically.
Premier League
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Haaland | Manchester City | FWD | 9 | 806 | 7.81 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | João Pedro | Chelsea | FWD | 6 | 521 | 7.56 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | A. Isak | Liverpool | FWD | 8 | 661 | 7.48 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | D. Rice | Arsenal | MID | 9 | 764 | 7.43 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 8 |
| 5 | N. Jackson | Aston Villa | FWD | 8 | 641 | 7.41 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | Evanilson | Bournemouth | FWD | 9 | 757 | 7.37 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 7 | J. Manzambi | Aston Villa | MID | 6 | 389 | 7.36 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| 8 | M. Tavernier | Bournemouth | MID | 9 | 755 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 3 |
| 9 | M. Rogers | Chelsea | MID | 9 | 793 | 7.32 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 1 |
| 10 | P. Groß | Brighton | MID | 9 | 791 | 7.30 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 13 | 4 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Haaland | Manchester City | 9 | 806 | 33 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 | A. Isak | Liverpool | 8 | 661 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | João Pedro | Chelsea | 6 | 521 | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | M. Rogers | Chelsea | 9 | 793 | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | N. Jackson | Aston Villa | 8 | 641 | 21 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | M. Tavernier | Bournemouth | 9 | 755 | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | Evanilson | Bournemouth | 9 | 757 | 20 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | R. Cherki | Manchester City | 9 | 475 | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 | T. Barry | Everton | 9 | 765 | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | B. Mbeumo | Manchester United | 9 | 818 | 23 | 4 | 0 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. Groß | Brighton | MID | 9 | 791 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.30 |
| 2 | D. Rice | Arsenal | MID | 9 | 764 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7.43 |
| 3 | C. Palmer | Chelsea | MID | 9 | 798 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 4 | F. Wirtz | Liverpool | MID | 9 | 705 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 6.58 |
| 5 | M. De Cuyper | Brighton | MID | 9 | 745 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 7.06 |
| 6 | M. Gibbs-White | Nottingham Forest | MID | 8 | 720 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 7 | J. McGinn | Aston Villa | MID | 9 | 734 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 8 | K. Dewsbury-Hall | Everton | MID | 9 | 804 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 9 | R. Cherki | Manchester City | MID | 9 | 475 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 6.47 |
| 10 | G. Xhaka | Sunderland | MID | 9 | 810 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6.94 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V. Janelt | Brentford | MID | 8 | 720 | 24 | 28 | 35/69 | 6.70 |
| 2 | A. Khalaili | Crystal Palace | DEF | 9 | 680 | 29 | 10 | 52/102 | 6.36 |
| 3 | J. Tarkowski | Everton | DEF | 9 | 810 | 15 | 22 | 66/86 | 7.07 |
| 4 | J. Hill | Bournemouth | DEF | 9 | 810 | 23 | 14 | 57/86 | 6.71 |
| 5 | X. Schlager | Nottingham Forest | MID | 9 | 667 | 28 | 9 | 45/82 | 6.44 |
| 6 | M. Sangaré | Brentford | MID | 9 | 557 | 24 | 12 | 44/75 | 6.45 |
| 7 | J. Jacquet | Liverpool | DEF | 8 | 698 | 21 | 14 | 48/71 | 6.81 |
| 8 | Murillo | Nottingham Forest | DEF | 9 | 808 | 21 | 14 | 42/81 | 6.86 |
| 9 | M. Belloumi | Hull City | MID | 9 | 690 | 24 | 10 | 57/102 | 6.93 |
| 10 | J. Justin | Leeds | DEF | 9 | 793 | 25 | 9 | 51/76 | 6.79 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Trafford | Leeds | 9 | 810 | 33 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2 | K. Tzolakis | Hull City | 9 | 816 | 32 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 3 | L. Horníček | Newcastle | 9 | 810 | 31 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 4 | Z. Suzuki | Aston Villa | 9 | 730 | 29 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 5 | S. Lammens | Manchester United | 9 | 818 | 29 | 4 | 6.77 |
| 6 | C. Kelleher | Brentford | 9 | 810 | 27 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 7 | B. Verbruggen | Brighton | 9 | 810 | 26 | 4 | 7.16 |
| 8 | J. Pickford | Everton | 9 | 810 | 25 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 9 | E. Martínez | Chelsea | 6 | 525 | 25 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 10 | G. Donnarumma | Manchester City | 9 | 816 | 23 | 2 | 6.84 |
La Liga
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphinha | Barcelona | FWD | 10 | 723 | 8.48 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | Lamine Yamal | Barcelona | FWD | 11 | 908 | 8.19 | 10 | 7 | 34 | 7 | 4 |
| 3 | Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | FWD | 11 | 937 | 7.92 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 |
| 4 | Álvaro Vallés | Real Betis | GK | 11 | 1005 | 7.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | J. Bellingham | Real Madrid | MID | 11 | 827 | 7.52 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 22 | 8 |
| 6 | Adrián Niño Heredia | Malaga | FWD | 7 | 370 | 7.50 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | P. Aubameyang | Deportivo La Coruna | FWD | 8 | 585 | 7.46 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | Álex Baena | Atletico Madrid | MID | 11 | 694 | 7.41 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 5 | 9 |
| 9 | Sergio Camello | Rayo Vallecano | FWD | 10 | 678 | 7.34 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 | Álex Grimaldo | Atletico Madrid | DEF | 11 | 850 | 7.34 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 8 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphinha | Barcelona | 10 | 723 | 33 | 15 | 3 |
| 2 | Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | 11 | 937 | 48 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 | Lamine Yamal | Barcelona | 11 | 908 | 55 | 10 | 7 |
| 4 | M. Zabiri | Racing Santander | 11 | 713 | 23 | 8 | 0 |
| 5 | A. Budimir | Osasuna | 11 | 868 | 29 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 | Sergio Camello | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 678 | 23 | 7 | 2 |
| 7 | Fer Niño | Elche | 11 | 717 | 20 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | Roberto Fernández | Espanyol | 11 | 905 | 21 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | Fermín | Barcelona | 11 | 705 | 16 | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Álex Baena | Atletico Madrid | 11 | 694 | 22 | 5 | 3 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lamine Yamal | Barcelona | FWD | 11 | 908 | 34 | 40 | 7 | 8.19 |
| 2 | A. Güler | Real Madrid | MID | 11 | 638 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 7.28 |
| 3 | Iñigo Vicente | Racing Santander | MID | 11 | 893 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 4 | Álex Baena | Atletico Madrid | MID | 11 | 694 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.41 |
| 5 | Alberto Moleiro | Villarreal | MID | 11 | 671 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 6.89 |
| 6 | Javier Hernandez | Espanyol | MID | 11 | 818 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 6.68 |
| 7 | Fermín | Barcelona | MID | 11 | 705 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 8 | Unai López | Rayo Vallecano | MID | 10 | 805 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 7.11 |
| 9 | J. Bellingham | Real Madrid | MID | 11 | 827 | 20 | 25 | 3 | 7.52 |
| 10 | Pedri | Barcelona | MID | 11 | 756 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 7.12 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Agoumé | Sevilla | MID | 11 | 999 | 36 | 14 | 51/107 | 6.54 |
| 2 | Juan Iglesias | Sevilla | DEF | 11 | 984 | 38 | 11 | 72/119 | 6.37 |
| 3 | Manu Sánchez | Levante | DEF | 10 | 892 | 37 | 11 | 59/115 | 6.51 |
| 4 | Jorge Salinas | Racing Santander | DEF | 10 | 807 | 29 | 16 | 64/114 | 6.17 |
| 5 | G. Suazo | Sevilla | DEF | 11 | 999 | 31 | 11 | 63/106 | 6.55 |
| 6 | J. Aramburu | Real Sociedad | DEF | 9 | 713 | 26 | 15 | 62/112 | 6.41 |
| 7 | Puga | Malaga | DEF | 11 | 584 | 29 | 11 | 53/103 | 5.65 |
| 8 | N. Tenaglia | Alaves | DEF | 11 | 945 | 23 | 17 | 52/98 | 6.60 |
| 9 | Pablo Ibáñez | Alaves | MID | 11 | 885 | 20 | 18 | 62/121 | 6.57 |
| 10 | F. Lejeune | Rayo Vallecano | DEF | 10 | 912 | 21 | 17 | 52/87 | 6.61 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Álvaro Vallés | Real Betis | 11 | 1005 | 46 | 5 | 7.57 |
| 2 | Julen Agirrezabala | Racing Santander | 11 | 990 | 40 | 5 | 6.82 |
| 3 | Alfonso Herrero | Malaga | 11 | 998 | 40 | 7 | 6.67 |
| 4 | I. Radu | Celta Vigo | 11 | 1005 | 39 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 5 | S. Dimitrievski | Valencia | 11 | 997 | 36 | 4 | 6.63 |
| 6 | David Soria | Getafe | 11 | 996 | 35 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 7 | M. Ryan | Levante | 11 | 1001 | 35 | 5 | 6.67 |
| 8 | Álex Remiro | Real Sociedad | 11 | 900 | 35 | 5 | 6.25 |
| 9 | Sivera | Alaves | 11 | 990 | 32 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 10 | Leo Román | Deportivo La Coruna | 11 | 1001 | 32 | 3 | 6.76 |
Serie A
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Moreira | AC Milan | MID | 8 | 396 | 7.82 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | P. Dybala | AS Roma | MID | 6 | 499 | 7.74 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 4 | 3 |
| 3 | Gustavo Varela | Monza | FWD | 9 | 766 | 7.56 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | C. Mandas | Lazio | GK | 10 | 914 | 7.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | A. Rabiot | AC Milan | MID | 8 | 576 | 7.51 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 2 |
| 6 | D. Malen | AS Roma | FWD | 9 | 578 | 7.51 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 | M. Thuram | Inter | FWD | 10 | 636 | 7.50 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 | G. Calò | Frosinone | MID | 10 | 856 | 7.46 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 2 |
| 9 | Lautaro Martínez | Inter | FWD | 6 | 353 | 7.45 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| 10 | A. Raimondo | Frosinone | FWD | 10 | 767 | 7.32 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gustavo Varela | Monza | 9 | 766 | 22 | 9 | 1 |
| 2 | D. Malen | AS Roma | 9 | 578 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | A. Raimondo | Frosinone | 10 | 767 | 30 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 | N. Krstović | Atalanta | 10 | 634 | 29 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | A. Rabiot | AC Milan | 8 | 576 | 10 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | M. Thuram | Inter | 10 | 636 | 31 | 5 | 2 |
| 7 | G. Calò | Frosinone | 10 | 856 | 23 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 | D. Maldini | Cagliari | 10 | 624 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | T. Douvikas | Como | 10 | 777 | 27 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 | Diego Moreira | AC Milan | 8 | 396 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Calò | Frosinone | MID | 10 | 856 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 7.46 |
| 2 | G. Kvernadze | Frosinone | MID | 10 | 836 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 7.27 |
| 3 | M. Zaccagni | Lazio | FWD | 10 | 858 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 7.23 |
| 4 | P. Dybala | AS Roma | MID | 6 | 499 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7.74 |
| 5 | C. De Ketelaere | Atalanta | MID | 10 | 768 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 6.94 |
| 6 | Wesley | AS Roma | MID | 10 | 649 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 6.92 |
| 7 | A. Diouf | Inter | MID | 10 | 694 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 6.87 |
| 8 | R. Schmid | Frosinone | MID | 10 | 772 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 6.83 |
| 9 | N. Paz | Como | MID | 10 | 740 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 10 | Juan Miranda | Bologna | MID | 10 | 695 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 6.84 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Cittadini | Frosinone | DEF | 10 | 527 | 22 | 28 | 52/80 | 5.36 |
| 2 | E. Kouadio | Monza | DEF | 10 | 711 | 23 | 21 | 36/60 | 5.79 |
| 3 | M. Frendrup | Genoa | MID | 10 | 818 | 20 | 20 | 37/72 | 6.55 |
| 4 | G. Calvani | Frosinone | DEF | 10 | 790 | 22 | 17 | 60/88 | 5.97 |
| 5 | Danilo Veiga | Lecce | DEF | 10 | 906 | 27 | 11 | 54/103 | 6.60 |
| 6 | A. Obert | Cagliari | DEF | 10 | 871 | 23 | 15 | 37/69 | 6.69 |
| 7 | J. Vásquez | Genoa | DEF | 9 | 768 | 22 | 15 | 49/78 | 6.77 |
| 8 | P. Comuzzo | Torino | DEF | 10 | 791 | 25 | 12 | 39/62 | 6.67 |
| 9 | Rafa Marín | Napoli | DEF | 10 | 789 | 18 | 19 | 38/83 | 6.08 |
| 10 | J. Rodríguez | Cagliari | DEF | 10 | 777 | 21 | 16 | 37/69 | 6.74 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Palmisani | Frosinone | 10 | 906 | 41 | 2 | 7.02 |
| 2 | M. Okoye | Udinese | 10 | 906 | 41 | 7 | 6.90 |
| 3 | F. Stanković | Venezia | 10 | 900 | 41 | 10 | 7.07 |
| 4 | M. Carnesecchi | Atalanta | 10 | 906 | 40 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 5 | E. Caprile | Cagliari | 10 | 877 | 39 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 6 | W. Falcone | Lecce | 10 | 906 | 37 | 9 | 7.01 |
| 7 | David de Gea | Fiorentina | 10 | 905 | 34 | 7 | 6.56 |
| 8 | C. Mandas | Lazio | 10 | 914 | 33 | 2 | 7.55 |
| 9 | J. Bijlow | Genoa | 10 | 887 | 33 | 4 | 6.84 |
| 10 | M. Maignan | AC Milan | 10 | 900 | 32 | 3 | 7.12 |
Bundesliga
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Olise | Bayern München | MID | 8 | 663 | 7.90 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | H. Kane | Bayern München | FWD | 8 | 625 | 7.80 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | P. Schick | Bayer Leverkusen | FWD | 8 | 621 | 7.78 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | N. Füllkrug | Werder Bremen | FWD | 8 | 656 | 7.78 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 |
| 5 | A. Nusa | RB Leipzig | MID | 8 | 628 | 7.58 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 1 |
| 6 | A. Pavlović | Bayern München | MID | 7 | 547 | 7.49 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 10 |
| 7 | Y. Ebnoutalib | Eintracht Frankfurt | FWD | 8 | 567 | 7.46 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| 8 | I. Matanović | SC Freiburg | FWD | 8 | 558 | 7.44 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| 9 | J. Kimmich | Bayern München | MID | 7 | 571 | 7.43 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| 10 | L. Díaz | Bayern München | MID | 6 | 451 | 7.37 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. Füllkrug | Werder Bremen | 8 | 656 | 27 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 | P. Schick | Bayer Leverkusen | 8 | 621 | 31 | 7 | 2 |
| 3 | M. Olise | Bayern München | 8 | 663 | 34 | 6 | 3 |
| 4 | Y. Ebnoutalib | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 567 | 21 | 6 | 1 |
| 5 | M. Gregoritsch | FC Augsburg | 8 | 512 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | E. Demirović | VfB Stuttgart | 8 | 542 | 23 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | P. Tietz | FSV Mainz 05 | 8 | 692 | 30 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | H. Kane | Bayern München | 8 | 625 | 35 | 4 | 6 |
| 9 | A. Nusa | RB Leipzig | 8 | 628 | 18 | 4 | 6 |
| 10 | C. Nkunku | RB Leipzig | 7 | 358 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Olise | Bayern München | MID | 8 | 663 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 7.90 |
| 2 | M. Grüll | Werder Bremen | MID | 8 | 715 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 7.26 |
| 3 | A. Nusa | RB Leipzig | MID | 8 | 628 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 7.58 |
| 4 | N. Amiri | FSV Mainz 05 | MID | 8 | 683 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 5 | H. Kane | Bayern München | FWD | 8 | 625 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 7.80 |
| 6 | S. Becker | FSV Mainz 05 | FWD | 8 | 614 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 7.25 |
| 7 | D. Raum | RB Leipzig | DEF | 8 | 630 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 8 | Miguel Gutiérrez | Bayer Leverkusen | DEF | 8 | 720 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 6.90 |
| 9 | Aleix García | Bayer Leverkusen | MID | 8 | 714 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.21 |
| 10 | F. Rieder | FC Augsburg | MID | 8 | 713 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 7.18 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennes Behrens | FC Augsburg | MID | 8 | 720 | 27 | 16 | 56/91 | 6.35 |
| 2 | S. Castañeda | SC Paderborn 07 | MID | 8 | 720 | 20 | 22 | 56/89 | 6.72 |
| 3 | T. Krauß | 1. FC Köln | MID | 8 | 653 | 24 | 18 | 40/72 | 6.54 |
| 4 | W. Anton | Borussia Dortmund | DEF | 8 | 720 | 14 | 22 | 42/70 | 6.86 |
| 5 | T. Becker | FC Schalke 04 | DEF | 8 | 606 | 25 | 11 | 42/65 | 6.33 |
| 6 | J. ter Horst | SC Paderborn 07 | DEF | 8 | 662 | 19 | 15 | 40/76 | 6.60 |
| 7 | K. Sano | FSV Mainz 05 | MID | 8 | 705 | 9 | 25 | 34/66 | 6.67 |
| 8 | T. Rothe | Union Berlin | DEF | 8 | 630 | 23 | 10 | 45/89 | 5.24 |
| 9 | Elias Baum | Eintracht Frankfurt | DEF | 8 | 540 | 23 | 10 | 45/77 | 6.21 |
| 10 | Y. Regeer | Werder Bremen | MID | 7 | 589 | 20 | 13 | 35/55 | 6.70 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Karius | FC Schalke 04 | 8 | 720 | 43 | 3 | 7.35 |
| 2 | M. Vandevoordt | RB Leipzig | 8 | 630 | 37 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 3 | M. Nicolas | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 7 | 630 | 36 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 4 | N. Atubolu | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 720 | 35 | 3 | 7.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Heuer Fernandes | Hamburger SV | 8 | 720 | 34 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 6 | F. Dahmen | FC Augsburg | 8 | 720 | 33 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 7 | N. Noll | SC Paderborn 07 | 8 | 720 | 32 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 8 | M. Schwäbe | 1. FC Köln | 8 | 720 | 29 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 9 | F. Rønnow | Union Berlin | 7 | 630 | 27 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 10 | K. Hein | Werder Bremen | 8 | 720 | 27 | 4 | 7.03 |
Ligue 1
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Sinayoko | Paris FC | FWD | 9 | 775 | 7.71 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 9 |
| 2 | F. Thauvin | Lens | MID | 9 | 787 | 7.58 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 | L. Mpasi | Le Havre | GK | 3 | 269 | 7.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | M. Lopez | Paris FC | MID | 9 | 726 | 7.40 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 11 |
| 5 | C. Archer | Auxerre | FWD | 7 | 622 | 7.39 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | C. Cásseres | Toulouse | MID | 9 | 790 | 7.37 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 34 | 9 |
| 7 | A. Gouiri | Marseille | FWD | 9 | 766 | 7.36 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 | Tiago Santos | Lille | DEF | 6 | 472 | 7.36 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 5 |
| 9 | M. Safonov | Paris Saint Germain | GK | 9 | 810 | 7.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | B. Samba | Rennes | GK | 7 | 630 | 7.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Sinayoko | Paris FC | 9 | 775 | 27 | 8 | 5 |
| 2 | E. Lepaul | Rennes | 7 | 543 | 28 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 | A. Gouiri | Marseille | 9 | 766 | 18 | 6 | 3 |
| 4 | E. Wahi | Nice | 8 | 620 | 18 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 | C. Archer | Auxerre | 7 | 622 | 16 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | C. Tengstedt | Toulouse | 7 | 496 | 24 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | F. Thauvin | Lens | 9 | 787 | 21 | 4 | 7 |
| 8 | Gessime Yassine | Strasbourg | 9 | 767 | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | S. Szymański | Rennes | 9 | 485 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 | E. Nuamah | Lyon | 9 | 543 | 20 | 4 | 1 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Thauvin | Lens | MID | 9 | 787 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 7.58 |
| 2 | C. Cásseres | Toulouse | MID | 9 | 790 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 7.37 |
| 3 | L. Sinayoko | Paris FC | FWD | 9 | 775 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 7.71 |
| 4 | A. Sbaï | Angers | MID | 9 | 774 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 5 | A. Golovin | Monaco | MID | 9 | 798 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 6.76 |
| 6 | R. Faivre | Auxerre | MID | 9 | 572 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 7 | J. Chotard | Stade Brestois 29 | MID | 9 | 750 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 8 | A. Thomasson | Rennes | MID | 9 | 556 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 9 | A. Harit | Marseille | MID | 9 | 719 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 10 | J. Clauss | Nice | MID | 9 | 735 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 6.90 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanderson | Monaco | DEF | 9 | 756 | 33 | 15 | 53/85 | 7.20 |
| 2 | C. Cásseres | Toulouse | MID | 9 | 790 | 34 | 9 | 75/112 | 7.37 |
| 3 | L. Camara | Monaco | MID | 9 | 810 | 30 | 13 | 73/107 | 7.16 |
| 4 | A. Monfray | Estac Troyes | DEF | 9 | 789 | 24 | 14 | 45/58 | 6.87 |
| 5 | P. Lees-Melou | Paris FC | MID | 9 | 782 | 27 | 11 | 43/71 | 6.85 |
| 6 | V. Rongier | Rennes | MID | 9 | 727 | 23 | 13 | 44/85 | 6.90 |
| 7 | S. Ebonog | Le Havre | MID | 9 | 787 | 19 | 16 | 57/113 | 6.58 |
| 8 | H. Magnetti | Stade Brestois 29 | MID | 8 | 627 | 21 | 14 | 34/63 | 6.87 |
| 9 | A. Richardson | Le Havre | MID | 9 | 756 | 22 | 12 | 52/109 | 6.33 |
| 10 | Mohamed Abdelmonem | Nice | DEF | 9 | 690 | 22 | 12 | 41/64 | 6.74 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. de Lange | Marseille | 9 | 810 | 36 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Lopes | Angers | 9 | 810 | 36 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 3 | Y. Diouf | Nice | 9 | 794 | 33 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 4 | F. Jörgensen | Strasbourg | 9 | 810 | 32 | 5 | 6.81 |
| 5 | L. Hrádecký | Monaco | 9 | 810 | 31 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 6 | R. Risser | Lens | 9 | 810 | 30 | 4 | 7.01 |
| 7 | M. Safonov | Paris Saint Germain | 9 | 810 | 29 | 4 | 7.32 |
| 8 | Y. Mvogo | Lorient | 9 | 789 | 28 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 9 | D. Greif | Lyon | 9 | 630 | 27 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 10 | B. Özer | Lille | 8 | 720 | 27 | 2 | 7.25 |
Championship
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W. Lankshear | Middlesbrough | FWD | 13 | 1048 | 7.63 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | L. Millar | Birmingham | MID | 9 | 669 | 7.47 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 2 |
| 3 | M. Touré | Norwich | FWD | 7 | 456 | 7.39 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | J. Bowen | West Ham | MID | 13 | 1127 | 7.32 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 9 | 11 |
| 5 | A. Guðjohnsen | Blackburn | FWD | 12 | 786 | 7.30 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 | Tyreece Campbell | Charlton | MID | 4 | 323 | 7.25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 7 | J. McGlynn | Stoke City | FWD | 9 | 616 | 7.22 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 |
| 8 | S. Berhalter | Middlesbrough | MID | 13 | 903 | 7.21 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 22 | 6 |
| 9 | K. Mavropanos | West Ham | DEF | 11 | 925 | 7.17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 |
| 10 | C. Larin | Southampton | FWD | 11 | 731 | 7.16 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W. Lankshear | Middlesbrough | 13 | 1048 | 43 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 | A. Guðjohnsen | Blackburn | 12 | 786 | 17 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | J. Bowen | West Ham | 13 | 1127 | 41 | 7 | 5 |
| 4 | C. Larin | Southampton | 11 | 731 | 32 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | Fer López | Wolves | 13 | 939 | 28 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 | J. Moylan | Cardiff | 13 | 1104 | 45 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | A. Priske | Birmingham | 11 | 881 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | P. Bamford | Sheffield Utd | 12 | 787 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | K. Moore | Wrexham | 13 | 890 | 29 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 | M. Touré | Norwich | 7 | 456 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rio Cardines | Bristol City | MID | 13 | 1005 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 6.86 |
| 2 | J. Bowen | West Ham | MID | 13 | 1127 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 7.32 |
| 3 | F. Azaz | Southampton | MID | 13 | 1098 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 7.00 |
| 4 | S. Berhalter | Middlesbrough | MID | 13 | 903 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 7.21 |
| 5 | O. Tanner | Cardiff | MID | 13 | 1034 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 6.79 |
| 6 | E. Galbraith | Stoke City | MID | 13 | 1175 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 7.10 |
| 7 | R. Manning | Southampton | DEF | 13 | 971 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 8 | T. Cantwell | Blackburn | MID | 13 | 1032 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 9 | A. Cozier-Duberry | Middlesbrough | MID | 9 | 628 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 10 | C. Neghli | Millwall | MID | 13 | 1116 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 6.91 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristi Montgomery | Blackburn | MID | 12 | 1024 | 35 | 26 | 62/110 | 6.56 |
| 2 | C. Styles | West Brom | DEF | 13 | 1177 | 46 | 13 | 66/127 | 6.92 |
| 3 | André | Wolves | MID | 13 | 1100 | 40 | 16 | 58/118 | 6.82 |
| 4 | A. Morris | Middlesbrough | MID | 12 | 1080 | 42 | 11 | 69/123 | 7.11 |
| 5 | E. Adams | Portsmouth | MID | 13 | 610 | 36 | 16 | 68/111 | 6.82 |
| 6 | J. Stacey | Norwich | DEF | 13 | 872 | 31 | 21 | 52/89 | 5.82 |
| 7 | P. Mattsson | Norwich | MID | 12 | 971 | 26 | 23 | 62/121 | 6.75 |
| 8 | C. Taylor | Millwall | DEF | 13 | 1176 | 14 | 34 | 79/118 | 6.88 |
| 9 | P. Neumann | Birmingham | DEF | 13 | 1175 | 21 | 26 | 83/135 | 6.92 |
| 10 | J. Storey | Preston | DEF | 13 | 995 | 10 | 36 | 64/89 | 5.95 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Ravaglia | Watford | 13 | 1170 | 47 | 2 | 6.80 |
| 2 | N. Trott | Cardiff | 13 | 1174 | 46 | 7 | 6.80 |
| 3 | J. Widell Zetterström | Derby | 9 | 810 | 43 | 4 | 6.79 |
| 4 | G. Wickens | Lincoln | 13 | 1176 | 43 | 5 | 6.74 |
| 5 | M. O’Leary | West Brom | 13 | 1177 | 42 | 2 | 7.07 |
| 6 | Daniel Peretz | Southampton | 13 | 1170 | 42 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 7 | M. Cooper | Sheffield Utd | 13 | 1174 | 39 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 8 | D. Iversen | Preston | 13 | 1181 | 39 | 6 | 6.24 |
| 9 | V. Johansson | Stoke City | 13 | 1175 | 38 | 5 | 6.72 |
| 10 | P. Charles | QPR | 13 | 1133 | 37 | 3 | 6.97 |
2. Bundesliga
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Lotka | Energie Cottbus | GK | 3 | 270 | 7.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Josip Brekalo | Hertha BSC | MID | 3 | 265 | 7.90 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | F. Klaus | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | FWD | 3 | 264 | 7.85 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | F. Reese | VfL Wolfsburg | FWD | 3 | 275 | 7.84 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 |
| 5 | T. Ciğerci | Energie Cottbus | MID | 3 | 218 | 7.70 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | J. Schöppner | 1. FC Heidenheim | MID | 3 | 277 | 7.59 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | Vinicius Souza | VfL Wolfsburg | MID | 3 | 261 | 7.58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | H. Wahl | VfL Wolfsburg | DEF | 3 | 275 | 7.56 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| 9 | Yann Sturm | Eintracht Braunschweig | FWD | 3 | 217 | 7.53 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | Florian Flick | Eintracht Braunschweig | MID | 3 | 271 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Klaus | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 | 264 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | F. Reese | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 275 | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | Joel Grodowski | Arminia Bielefeld | 2 | 180 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Mohamed Ali Zoma | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 | 183 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | Jan Urbich | Eintracht Braunschweig | 3 | 197 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | T. Ciğerci | Energie Cottbus | 3 | 218 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | J. Schöppner | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3 | 277 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | Phil Harres | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 180 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 | Josip Brekalo | Hertha BSC | 3 | 265 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 | Julian Justvan | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 | 160 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Reese | VfL Wolfsburg | FWD | 3 | 275 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 7.84 |
| 2 | Aaron Opoku | Eintracht Braunschweig | MID | 3 | 230 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 7.23 |
| 3 | Barış Atik | 1. FC Magdeburg | FWD | 2 | 179 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 4 | M. Costly | 1. FC Heidenheim | MID | 3 | 277 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7.06 |
| 5 | M. Wanitzek | Karlsruher SC | MID | 3 | 270 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.46 |
| 6 | Josip Brekalo | Hertha BSC | MID | 3 | 265 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 7.90 |
| 7 | Max Marie | Eintracht Braunschweig | MID | 3 | 269 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.60 |
| 8 | L. Bittencourt | Energie Cottbus | MID | 3 | 257 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.27 |
| 9 | Marten Winkler | Hertha BSC | FWD | 2 | 170 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8.10 |
| 10 | Maximilian Wittek | VfL Bochum | DEF | 3 | 276 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Fabinski | VfL Osnabrück | DEF | 3 | 275 | 13 | 4 | 20/33 | 7.03 |
| 2 | Mehmet Aydın | Eintracht Braunschweig | DEF | 3 | 274 | 7 | 8 | 24/34 | 6.97 |
| 3 | Linus Gechter | Hertha BSC | DEF | 3 | 272 | 8 | 6 | 16/24 | 7.10 |
| 4 | F. Reese | VfL Wolfsburg | FWD | 3 | 275 | 9 | 4 | 19/27 | 7.84 |
| 5 | Niklas Wiemann | VfL Osnabrück | DEF | 3 | 275 | 9 | 4 | 15/24 | 7.10 |
| 6 | L. Bittencourt | Energie Cottbus | MID | 3 | 257 | 9 | 3 | 19/31 | 7.27 |
| 7 | Jannik Müller | VfL Osnabrück | DEF | 3 | 275 | 8 | 4 | 15/24 | 6.73 |
| 8 | K. Fischer | VfL Wolfsburg | DEF | 3 | 186 | 9 | 3 | 14/24 | 7.06 |
| 9 | Fridolin Wagner | VfL Osnabrück | MID | 3 | 258 | 6 | 5 | 22/37 | 6.87 |
| 10 | J. Schöppner | 1. FC Heidenheim | MID | 3 | 277 | 7 | 4 | 20/44 | 7.59 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Lotka | Energie Cottbus | 3 | 270 | 14 | 4 | 7.97 |
| 2 | Julian Krahl | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2 | 185 | 12 | 0 | 8.35 |
| 3 | H. Bernat | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 270 | 12 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 4 | Dominik Reimann | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2 | 180 | 12 | 6 | 7.55 |
| 5 | T. Schreiber | Dynamo Dresden | 3 | 270 | 11 | 3 | 6.68 |
| 6 | Ben Voll | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 180 | 10 | 3 | 7.35 |
| 7 | Marius Gersbeck | Hertha BSC | 3 | 272 | 10 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 8 | Marcel Schuhen | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 180 | 9 | 3 | 7.40 |
| 9 | Florian Hellstern | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 188 | 9 | 5 | 7.05 |
| 10 | Frank Feller | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3 | 187 | 7 | 7 | 3.53 |
La Liga 2
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Fuoli | Sabadell | GK | 3 | 276 | 7.53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Pablo Vázquez | Sporting Gijon | DEF | 3 | 270 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Diego Sánchez | Sporting Gijon | DEF | 3 | 121 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 | Rubén Yáñez | Sporting Gijon | GK | 3 | 270 | 7.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Aimar Duñabeitia | Sporting Gijon | DEF | 3 | 190 | 7.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | Federico Bonini | Almeria | DEF | 3 | 285 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Guille Rosas | Sporting Gijon | DEF | 3 | 270 | 7.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
| 8 | Nacho Gil | Tenerife | MID | 3 | 227 | 7.27 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
| 9 | Juan Otero | Sporting Gijon | FWD | 3 | 262 | 7.27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | Enric Gallego | Tenerife | FWD | 3 | 215 | 7.23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nacho Quintana | FC Andorra | 2 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Álvaro Marín | Celta de Vigo II | 2 | 92 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Hugo López | FC Andorra | 2 | 162 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 3 | 215 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Taisei Miyashiro | Las Palmas | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | Alex Calvo | FC Andorra | 2 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Diego Bri | Cordoba | 2 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | Jordi Cano | FC Andorra | 2 | 136 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Naim García | Leganes | 2 | 176 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | Thomas Carrique | FC Andorra | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nacho Gil | Tenerife | MID | 3 | 227 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7.27 |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo | Cordoba | FWD | 2 | 164 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7.75 |
| 3 | Taisei Miyashiro | Las Palmas | MID | 2 | 180 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.65 |
| 4 | Ton Ripoll | Sabadell | MID | 3 | 257 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 5 | Arnau Martínez | Girona | DEF | 2 | 182 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 6 | Thomas Carrique | FC Andorra | DEF | 2 | 180 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 7 | Alberto Reina | Oviedo | MID | 2 | 185 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 8 | Jordi Cano | FC Andorra | FWD | 2 | 136 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.35 |
| 9 | Kialy Abdoul Kone | AD Ceuta FC | FWD | 2 | 113 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 10 | Germain Miller | Celta de Vigo II | MID | 2 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.10 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Rodríguez Ramos | Tenerife | DEF | 3 | 273 | 12 | 7 | 20/32 | 6.93 |
| 2 | Guille Rosas | Sporting Gijon | DEF | 3 | 270 | 12 | 5 | 15/29 | 7.27 |
| 3 | Juanjo Sánchez | Tenerife | MID | 3 | 229 | 12 | 3 | 15/27 | 7.03 |
| 4 | Albert Orriols | Sabadell | MID | 3 | 276 | 9 | 6 | 15/34 | 6.80 |
| 5 | Kike Ribes | Celta de Vigo II | DEF | 2 | 180 | 7 | 6 | 14/19 | 7.55 |
| 6 | Alberto Dadie | Burgos | DEF | 2 | 180 | 8 | 4 | 14/26 | 6.65 |
| 7 | Unax Agote | Real Sociedad II | DEF | 2 | 180 | 8 | 3 | 19/27 | 6.95 |
| 8 | Zico Buurmeester | Leganes | DEF | 2 | 180 | 8 | 3 | 13/22 | 7.05 |
| 9 | Juan Díaz | Cadiz | MID | 2 | 134 | 6 | 5 | 11/20 | 7.25 |
| 10 | Isma Ruiz | Cordoba | MID | 2 | 182 | 6 | 5 | 9/11 | 7.20 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aitor Fraga | Real Sociedad II | 2 | 180 | 10 | 2 | 7.20 |
| 2 | Ander Cantero | Burgos | 2 | 180 | 10 | 3 | 7.55 |
| 3 | Diego Fuoli | Sabadell | 3 | 276 | 8 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 4 | Guillermo Vallejo | AD Ceuta FC | 2 | 180 | 8 | 7 | 6.70 |
| 5 | Jokin Ezkieta | Cadiz | 2 | 134 | 7 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 6 | Rubén Yáñez | Sporting Gijon | 3 | 270 | 7 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 7 | José Antonio Caro | Las Palmas | 2 | 180 | 7 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 8 | Andrés Fernández | Almeria | 3 | 285 | 7 | 2 | 7.13 |
| 9 | Raúl Lizoain | Granada CF | 2 | 185 | 6 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 10 | Raúl Fernández | Leganes | 2 | 113 | 6 | 1 | 6.05 |
Serie B
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alessandro Sorrentino small sample | Padova | GK | 1 | 90 | 8.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Raffaele Russo small sample | Avellino | MID | 1 | 62 | 8.90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Giuseppe Cuomo small sample | Vicenza Virtus | DEF | 1 | 90 | 8.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| — | Alessandro Dellavalle small sample | Padova | DEF | 1 | 90 | 8.30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| — | Samuele Mulattieri small sample | Hellas Verona | FWD | 1 | 90 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Samuele Vitale small sample | Ascoli | GK | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marcos Curado small sample | Ascoli | DEF | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| — | Nicholas Rizzo small sample | Ascoli | DEF | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Andrea Silipo small sample | Ascoli | MID | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alessandro Siano small sample | Cesena | GK | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Early season: nobody has 3 games yet, so no one is ranked — every average here rests on one or two games and can swing on a single performance.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giacomo Olzer | Modena | 1 | 59 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Claudio Morra | Vicenza Virtus | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Simone Davì | Sudtirol | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Pietro Pinelli | Carrarese | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Alessandro Pietrelli | Vicenza Virtus | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Marco D'Alessandro | Catanzaro | 1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Francesco Salvemini | Benevento | 1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Stiven Shpendi | Empoli | 1 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Raffaele Russo | Avellino | 1 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Pietro Cianci | Arezzo | 1 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giuseppe Ambrosino | Modena | FWD | 2 | 145 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 |
| 2 | Gabriele Alesi | Catanzaro | MID | 1 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 3 | Filippo Costa | Vicenza Virtus | MID | 1 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 4 | Ettore Gliozzi | Mantova | FWD | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 5 | Grigoris Kastanos | Hellas Verona | MID | 1 | 89 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 6 | Tommaso Marras | Pisa | FWD | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 7 | Jacopo Petriccione | Catanzaro | MID | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 8 | Gastón Brugman | Modena | MID | 2 | 136 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 9 | Cristian Cauz | Empoli | DEF | 1 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 10 | Jari Vandeputte | Cremonese | MID | 2 | 152 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Bianchetti | Cremonese | DEF | 2 | 152 | 4 | 5 | 7/13 | 6.45 |
| 2 | Christian Pierobon | Juve Stabia | MID | 1 | 90 | 2 | 6 | 17/23 | 7.70 |
| 3 | Mattia Alborghetti | Virtus Entella | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 3 | 13/19 | 7.20 |
| 4 | Fabio Ruggeri | Carrarese | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 3 | 9/13 | 7.50 |
| 5 | Grigoris Kastanos | Hellas Verona | MID | 1 | 89 | 3 | 4 | 9/14 | 7.00 |
| 6 | Alessandro Dellavalle | Padova | DEF | 1 | 90 | 3 | 4 | 5/10 | 8.30 |
| 7 | Gabriele Parlanti | Carrarese | MID | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 10/21 | 6.90 |
| 8 | Hernani | Palermo | MID | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 10/16 | 7.70 |
| 9 | Steven Nador | Modena | DEF | 2 | 148 | 3 | 3 | 6/14 | 6.60 |
| 10 | Christian Pastina | Padova | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 6/11 | 7.70 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alessandro Siano | Cesena | 1 | 90 | 8 | 1 | 7.90 |
| 2 | Alessandro Sorrentino | Padova | 1 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 8.90 |
| 3 | Mirko Pigliacelli | Catanzaro | 1 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 7.30 |
| 4 | Samuele Vitale | Ascoli | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.90 |
| 5 | Mattia Fortin | Palermo | 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 6 | Andrea Fulignati | Cremonese | 1 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 7 | Riccardo Gagno | Vicenza Virtus | 1 | 90 | 4 | 2 | 7.50 |
| 8 | Alessandro Plizzari | Sudtirol | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 9 | Pietro Boer | Juve Stabia | 1 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 7.20 |
| 10 | Giovanni Garofani | Carrarese | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 5.60 |
Ligue 2
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irvin Cardona | Saint Etienne | FWD | 3 | 191 | 8.27 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jakob Breum | Saint Etienne | MID | 3 | 207 | 7.93 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | FWD | 4 | 344 | 7.92 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 4 | A. Drouhin | Annecy | DEF | 4 | 360 | 7.74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | Anthony Briançon | PAU | DEF | 4 | 69 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | P. Sy | Metz | GK | 4 | 90 | 7.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Simon Ngapandouetnbu | Montpellier | GK | 4 | 360 | 7.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Adrián Ortolá | Guingamp | GK | 3 | 270 | 7.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Áron Csongvai | Saint Etienne | MID | 3 | 270 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | Nehemiah Fernandez | Nancy | DEF | 4 | 332 | 7.58 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 |
Ranked players have 3+ games; “small sample” rows are listed but not ranked.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 4 | 344 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | Irvin Cardona | Saint Etienne | 3 | 191 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| 3 | Babacar Leye | PAU | 4 | 160 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Thierno Ballo | Saint Etienne | 3 | 190 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | Jakob Breum | Saint Etienne | 3 | 207 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 | Egor Prutsev | Dunkerque | 4 | 201 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | Octave Joly | Rodez | 4 | 139 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | Y. El Kachati | Reims | 4 | 174 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | Killian Corredor | Nantes | 3 | 224 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | Yadaly Diaby | Grenoble | 3 | 226 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilyes Housni | Nancy | FWD | 4 | 359 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2 | Raphaël Lipinski | Rodez | DEF | 4 | 360 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 3 | Adrien Lebeau | Dunkerque | MID | 4 | 354 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 4 | D. Guindo | Reims | DEF | 4 | 360 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 5 | Jessy Benet | PAU | MID | 4 | 348 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 6 | Thomas Robinet | Dunkerque | FWD | 4 | 343 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 7 | Irvin Cardona | Saint Etienne | FWD | 3 | 191 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.27 |
| 8 | Nicolas Pays | Montpellier | MID | 4 | 360 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 9 | Zakaria Fdaouch | Nancy | MID | 4 | 350 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 10 | Augustine Boakye | Saint Etienne | MID | 3 | 217 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6.90 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthéo Xantippe | Grenoble | DEF | 4 | 360 | 15 | 12 | 26/41 | 6.75 |
| 2 | Théo Sainte-Luce | Montpellier | DEF | 4 | 359 | 11 | 12 | 31/55 | 7.17 |
| 3 | Aurelien Platret | Boulogne | DEF | 4 | 321 | 14 | 6 | 24/44 | 6.98 |
| 4 | Cyril Mandouki | Laval | MID | 4 | 356 | 10 | 10 | 20/40 | 6.78 |
| 5 | Nehemiah Fernandez | Nancy | DEF | 4 | 332 | 11 | 8 | 27/38 | 7.58 |
| 6 | D. Guindo | Reims | DEF | 4 | 360 | 10 | 8 | 21/33 | 6.93 |
| 7 | Nesta Zahui | Grenoble | DEF | 4 | 359 | 8 | 9 | 24/33 | 6.78 |
| 8 | Jules Gaudin | Laval | DEF | 4 | 360 | 11 | 5 | 23/45 | 6.25 |
| 9 | Kevin Pedro | Saint Etienne | DEF | 3 | 270 | 13 | 3 | 22/28 | 7.30 |
| 10 | Tom Pouilly | PAU | DEF | 4 | 360 | 11 | 5 | 17/32 | 6.97 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simon Ngapandouetnbu | Montpellier | 4 | 360 | 18 | 1 | 7.68 |
| 2 | G. Poussin | RED Star FC 93 | 4 | 360 | 16 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 3 | Mehdi Jeannin | Sochaux | 4 | 360 | 16 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 4 | Brice Maubleu | PAU | 4 | 360 | 16 | 4 | 7.20 |
| 5 | Mamadou Samassa | Laval | 4 | 360 | 16 | 8 | 6.95 |
| 6 | Alexandre Olliero | Grenoble | 4 | 360 | 13 | 8 | 6.70 |
| 7 | Blondy Nna Noukeu | Boulogne | 4 | 360 | 12 | 2 | 7.53 |
| 8 | F. Escales | Annecy | 4 | 360 | 12 | 3 | 7.35 |
| 9 | T. Hülsmann | Reims | 4 | 360 | 11 | 4 | 6.71 |
| 10 | Jonathan Fischer | Metz | 3 | 270 | 10 | 2 | 7.10 |
Champions League
In form — best average match rating.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Rating | G | A | KP | Tck | Int |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Barnabás Varga small sample | AEK Athens FC | FWD | 1 | 81 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Odin Luras Bjørtuft small sample | Bodo/Glimt | DEF | 1 | 80 | 8.90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Sondre Auklend small sample | Bodo/Glimt | MID | 1 | 91 | 8.70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Zlatko Tripić small sample | Viking | FWD | 1 | 82 | 8.70 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Sascha Horvath small sample | Lask Linz | MID | 1 | 99 | 8.60 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| — | Moses Usor small sample | Lask Linz | FWD | 1 | 99 | 8.60 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Villads Nielsen small sample | Bodo/Glimt | DEF | 1 | 91 | 8.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| — | Callum McGregor small sample | Celtic | MID | 1 | 120 | 8.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Joy Lance Mickels small sample | Sabah FA | FWD | 1 | 120 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Melayro Bogarde small sample | Lask Linz | MID | 1 | 120 | 8.30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
Early season: nobody has 3 games yet, so no one is ranked — every average here rests on one or two games and can swing on a single performance.
Scorers — goals, with the shots it took.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Shots | Goals | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnabás Varga | AEK Athens FC | 1 | 81 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Samuel Adeniran | Lask Linz | 1 | 120 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Patrick Orphe M'Bina | Sabah FA | 1 | 57 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | Sondre Auklend | Bodo/Glimt | 1 | 91 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | Moses Usor | Lask Linz | 1 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Florian Flecker | Lask Linz | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Tellur Mutallimov | Sabah FA | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Igor Zlatanović | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Christian Nwachukwu | Sabah FA | 1 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Arber Hoxha | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Creators — key passes and assists — the chances made.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | KP | Drb | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sascha Horvath | Lask Linz | MID | 1 | 99 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8.60 |
| 2 | Tymoteusz Puchacz | Sabah FA | DEF | 1 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 3 | Moses Usor | Lask Linz | FWD | 1 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.60 |
| 4 | Ainsley Maitland-Niles | Lyon | DEF | 1 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 5 | Lazaros Rota | AEK Athens FC | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.90 |
| 6 | Joy Lance Mickels | Sabah FA | FWD | 1 | 120 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 7 | Mario Kvesić | Celje | MID | 1 | 105 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 8 | Melayro Bogarde | Lask Linz | MID | 1 | 120 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 |
| 9 | Jens Petter Hauge | Bodo/Glimt | FWD | 1 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8.30 |
| 10 | Sondre Auklend | Bodo/Glimt | MID | 1 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.70 |
Stoppers — tackles and interceptions — the defensive work, with duels shown as won/contested.
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Pld | Mins | Tck | Int | Duels | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stavros Pilios | AEK Athens FC | DEF | 1 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 9/15 | 7.20 |
| 2 | Lazaros Rota | AEK Athens FC | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 3 | 5/5 | 7.90 |
| 3 | Mario Kvesić | Celje | MID | 1 | 105 | 3 | 4 | 5/6 | 6.90 |
| 4 | Deveron Fonville | NEC Nijmegen | DEF | 1 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 10/15 | 6.20 |
| 5 | Melayro Bogarde | Lask Linz | MID | 1 | 120 | 4 | 2 | 10/16 | 8.30 |
| 6 | Alemão | Lask Linz | DEF | 1 | 99 | 2 | 4 | 7/10 | 7.20 |
| 7 | Sandro Cruz | Slovan Bratislava | DEF | 1 | 120 | 3 | 3 | 5/8 | 6.30 |
| 8 | N'Golo Kanté | Fenerbahçe | MID | 1 | 90 | 2 | 4 | 4/6 | 7.20 |
| 9 | Aldair | Levski Sofia | DEF | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 13/20 | 5.90 |
| 10 | Kenan Bajrić | Slovan Bratislava | DEF | 1 | 120 | 3 | 2 | 12/14 | 8.20 |
Keepers — saves made and goals conceded.
| # | Player | Team | Pld | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolas Polster | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 86 | 7 | 3 | 7.90 |
| 2 | Ofir Marciano | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1 | 120 | 7 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 3 | Dominik Greif | Lyon | 1 | 90 | 6 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 4 | Žan-Luk Leban | Celje | 1 | 120 | 6 | 2 | 6.90 |
| 5 | Ederson | Fenerbahçe | 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 6 | Dominik Takáč | Slovan Bratislava | 1 | 120 | 5 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 7 | Ivan Nevistić | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 90 | 5 | 3 | 6.50 |
| 8 | Arild Østbø | Viking | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 9 | Thomas Strakosha | AEK Athens FC | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 10 | Stas Pokatilov | Sabah FA | 1 | 120 | 3 | 2 | 5.20 |
What the results themselves keep doing lives on market truths; the model’s calls live on the record.