Fixture · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 07 Nov 2026, 12:00 GMT
1. FC Nürnberg
v SV Darmstadt 98
The model's read
1. FC Nürnberg
59%
match result
Draw
23%
match result
SV Darmstadt 98
18%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance 1. FC Nürnberg or draw | 82.1% |
| Double chance SV Darmstadt 98 or draw | 40.9% |
| Double chance either team | 77.0% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.1% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59.3% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36.9% |
| Both teams to score | 57.2% |
| 1. FC Nürnberg over 1.5 team goals | 60.1% |
| SV Darmstadt 98 over 1.5 team goals | 28.0% |
| 1. FC Nürnberg clean sheet | 35.2% |
| SV Darmstadt 98 clean sheet | 13.2% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 10.8% · 2-1 9.9% · 2-0 9.5% · 1-0 8.4% · 3-1 6.7%
Young rating. This league joined the model this season, so the numbers
above are built on a first season of data only — a small sample with no prior
seasons behind it. Read them with more caution than the established six leagues. No
picks are generated from young leagues; how well these reads age is scored in public,
separately, on the calibration page.
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
1. FC Nürnberg
- 5 of 1. FC Nürnberg's last 6 home league games produced over 2.5 goals.
- 1. FC Nürnberg have averaged 2.7 goals a game across their last 6 home league games.
SV Darmstadt 98
- SV Darmstadt 98 are winless in their last 3 league games (D2 L1).
- SV Darmstadt 98 have not won any of their last 6 away league games (D1 L5).
- SV Darmstadt 98 have scored just 3 goals across their last 6 away league games.
Players in form
- Mohamed Ali Zoma has scored 3 goals in 2 league games this season.
- Julian Justvan has scored 2 goals in 2 league games this season.
- Piet Scobel has scored 2 goals in 2 league games this season.
- Marcel Schuhen has made 9 saves in 2 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
1. FC Nürnberg
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | W | 3-1 | FC St. Pauli (A) | 0.9 - 4.0 |
| 24 Oct | L | 0-1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern (H) | 2.2 - 0.9 |
| 16 Oct | D | 1-1 | Energie Cottbus (A) | 1.4 - 1.9 |
| 10 Oct | D | 4-4 | VfL Wolfsburg (H) | 2.2 - 3.7 |
| 19 Sep | W | 1-0 | Karlsruher SC (A) | 0.8 - 0.4 |
| 11 Sep | W | 2-1 | Hannover 96 (H) | 2.1 - 1.3 |
SV Darmstadt 98
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | D | 1-1 | 1. FC Magdeburg (H) | 1.3 - 0.8 |
| 23 Oct | D | 0-0 | FC St. Pauli (H) | 0.8 - 1.9 |
| 18 Oct | L | 0-4 | Karlsruher SC (A) | 0.5 - 1.3 |
| 10 Oct | W | 3-1 | Energie Cottbus (H) | 1.4 - 1.5 |
| 18 Sep | L | 1-5 | VfL Wolfsburg (A) | 1.2 - 1.7 |
| 11 Sep | W | 2-1 | Arminia Bielefeld (H) | 1.9 - 1.2 |
Chance quality, most recent season
1. FC Nürnberg
-0.22
xG diff/game · 1.58 for, 1.80 against
SV Darmstadt 98
-0.51
xG diff/game · 1.02 for, 1.53 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 2026/27 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 2.1 | 24–13 | WLDDW |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | 2. Bundesliga | 2026/27 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 9–19 | DDLWL |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Nürnberg | home | 2. Bundesliga | 2026/27 | 3-1-1 | 2.6 / 1.4 | 1 |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | away | 2. Bundesliga | 2026/27 | 0-0-4 | 0.3 / 3.3 | 0 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 10 meetings: 1. FC Nürnberg 3 wins, 1 draws, SV Darmstadt 98 6 wins — 2.3 goals a game on average.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2-0 | 1. FC Nürnberg |
| 08 Aug 25 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 0-1 | SV Darmstadt 98 |