Fixture · Ligue 1 · Sun 08 Nov 2026, 16:15 GMT
Le Havre
v Lorient
The model's read
Le Havre
42%
match result
Draw
26%
match result
Lorient
32%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Le Havre or draw | 68.4% |
| Double chance Lorient or draw | 58.1% |
| Double chance either team | 73.5% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57.2% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34.8% |
| Both teams to score | 60.8% |
| Le Havre over 1.5 team goals | 47.7% |
| Lorient over 1.5 team goals | 39.9% |
| Le Havre clean sheet | 25.3% |
| Lorient clean sheet | 20.1% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 12.3% · 2-1 9.0% · 1-2 7.7% · 1-0 7.0% · 2-0 6.6%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Le Havre
- Le Havre have lost their last 5 league games.
- Le Havre are winless in their last 9 league games (D2 L7).
- Le Havre have not won any of their last 6 home league games (D1 L5).
- Le Havre have scored just 3 goals across their last 6 home league games.
Lorient
- Lorient have kept 4 clean sheets in their last 6 away league games.
Players in form
- J. Maja has scored 4 goals in 9 league games this season.
- L. Mpasi has made 17 saves in 3 league games this season.
- M. Samatta has scored 2 goals in 9 league games this season.
- Y. Mvogo has made 28 saves in 9 league games this season.
- P. Katseris has 0 goals and 3 assists in 6 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Le Havre
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | L | 1-5 | Paris Saint Germain (H) | 1.9 - 3.1 |
| 25 Oct | L | 3-4 | Marseille (A) | 3.1 - 1.6 |
| 18 Oct | L | 1-3 | Auxerre (H) | 1.4 - 2.8 |
| 10 Oct | L | 0-1 | Lille (A) | 1.4 - 1.3 |
| 19 Sep | L | 2-3 | Toulouse (A) | 2.3 - 1.9 |
| 12 Sep | D | 0-0 | Angers (H) | 1.3 - 0.6 |
Lorient
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov | L | 0-2 | Stade Brestois 29 (H) | 1.7 - 1.2 |
| 25 Oct | D | 0-0 | Angers (A) | 0.6 - 0.4 |
| 18 Oct | W | 1-0 | Monaco (H) | 1.7 - 0.7 |
| 10 Oct | W | 1-0 | Paris FC (H) | 0.5 - 0.7 |
| 19 Sep | L | 1-2 | Le Mans (A) | 1.0 - 0.9 |
| 12 Sep | D | 2-2 | Toulouse (H) | 0.9 - 1.6 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Le Havre
-0.22
xG diff/game · 1.63 for, 1.85 against
Lorient
+0.01
xG diff/game · 1.11 for, 1.09 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Havre | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0.222 | 9–20 | LLLLL |
| Lorient | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 7–6 | DWWLD |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Havre | home | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 0-1-3 | 0.5 / 1.5 | 1 |
| Lorient | away | Ligue 1 | 2026/27 | 1-2-1 | 0.5 / 0.5 | 3 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 9 meetings: Le Havre 2 wins, 4 draws, Lorient 3 wins — 2.89 goals a game on average.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May 26 | Lorient | 0-2 | Le Havre |
| 21 Sep 25 | Le Havre | 1-1 | Lorient |