FootballEdgeSeason 2026/27Self-updating record
Fixture · Ligue 1 · Sun 08 Nov 2026, 16:15 GMT

Le Mans
v Monaco

← Back to the Sun 08 Nov board

The model's read

Le Mans
29%
match result
Draw
27%
match result
Monaco
44%
match result
MarketModel probability
Double chance Le Mans or draw55.8%
Double chance Monaco or draw71.1%
Double chance either team73.2%
Over 1.5 goals79.2%
Over 2.5 goals54.7%
Over 3.5 goals32.3%
Both teams to score58.5%
Le Mans over 1.5 team goals36.0%
Monaco over 1.5 team goals47.7%
Le Mans clean sheet20.1%
Monaco clean sheet28.3%

Most likely scorelines: 1-1 12.7% · 1-2 9.2% · 0-1 8.0% · 0-2 7.3% · 2-1 7.3%

Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.

Availability and rotation

No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.

Hot stats & streaks

Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.

Le Mans

  • Le Mans are winless in their last 4 league games (D1 L3).
  • Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 9 league games.

Monaco

  • Monaco are winless in their last 4 league games (D2 L2).
  • Monaco have conceded in each of their last 7 league games.

Players in form

  • N. Kocik has made 26 saves in 8 league games this season.
  • L. Mafouta has scored 4 goals in 9 league games this season.
  • A. Bourabaa has scored 3 goals in 5 league games this season.
  • L. Hrádecký has made 31 saves in 9 league games this season.
  • Paris Josua Brunner has scored 4 goals in 7 league games this season.
  • E. Diop has scored 2 goals in 5 league games this season.

This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.

Recent form

Le Mans

DateRScoreOpponentxG for-against
31 OctL0-2Estac Troyes (A)0.3 - 1.8
25 OctD1-1Auxerre (A)1.4 - 0.9
16 OctL0-3Toulouse (H)0.8 - 1.7
10 OctL1-3Paris Saint Germain (A)1.6 - 4.2
19 SepW2-1Lorient (H)0.9 - 1.0
13 SepD2-2Lens (H)2.6 - 1.6

Monaco

DateRScoreOpponentxG for-against
01 NovL1-3Paris FC (A)0.8 - 2.1
25 OctD1-1Lille (H)2.2 - 0.7
18 OctL0-1Lorient (A)0.7 - 1.7
10 OctD2-2Toulouse (H)1.1 - 1.4
18 SepW2-1Lens (H)1.8 - 1.2
12 SepD1-1Strasbourg (A)1.1 - 1.0

Chance quality, most recent season

Le Mans
-0.44
xG diff/game · 1.40 for, 1.85 against
Monaco
-0.13
xG diff/game · 1.23 for, 1.36 against

Where they stand

TeamLeagueSeason PosP PtsPPGGoals Form
Le MansLigue 12026/2717970.77811–18LDLLW
MonacoLigue 12026/2779151.66712–10LDLDW

The table as it stands this season.

Home and away

TeamVenueLeagueSeason W-D-L Goals for / against per gameClean sheets
Le ManshomeLigue 12026/271-2-11.5 / 2.00
MonacoawayLigue 12026/272-1-11.0 / 0.81

This season’s home and away splits.

Head to head

Last 4 meetings: Le Mans 0 wins, 1 draws, Monaco 3 wins — 3.25 goals a game on average.

Match-by-match detail predates the fixtures this site tracks; the summary above comes from the head-to-head archive.