Fixture · Serie A · Fri 06 Nov 2026, 19:45 GMT
Venezia
v Udinese
The model's read
Venezia
54%
match result
Draw
24%
match result
Udinese
22%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Venezia or draw | 78.1% |
| Double chance Udinese or draw | 45.8% |
| Double chance either team | 76.2% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83.4% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61.2% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38.9% |
| Both teams to score | 61.0% |
| Venezia over 1.5 team goals | 58.5% |
| Udinese over 1.5 team goals | 33.6% |
| Venezia clean sheet | 30.2% |
| Udinese clean sheet | 14.0% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 11.0% · 2-1 9.8% · 2-0 8.2% · 1-0 7.3% · 3-1 6.4%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Venezia
- Venezia have lost their last 3 league games.
- Venezia have failed to score in their last 3 league games.
- Venezia have lost 4 of their last 5 home league games.
- Only 1 of Venezia's last 5 home league games produced over 2.5 goals.
Udinese
- Udinese are winless in their last 8 league games (D1 L7).
Players in form
- F. Stanković has made 41 saves in 10 league games this season.
- A. Hainaut has scored 2 goals in 10 league games this season.
- A. Adams has scored 2 goals in 10 league games this season.
- M. Okoye has made 41 saves in 10 league games this season.
- J. Ekkelenkamp has scored 3 goals in 10 league games this season.
- H. Kamara has scored 2 goals in 10 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Venezia
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | L | 0-1 | Como (A) | 0.2 - 1.6 |
| 28 Oct | L | 0-2 | Inter (H) | 1.6 - 2.1 |
| 25 Oct | L | 0-1 | Genoa (A) | 1.8 - 0.4 |
| 17 Oct | W | 1-0 | Napoli (H) | 0.7 - 2.5 |
| 12 Oct | L | 1-3 | Atalanta (A) | 2.7 - 2.2 |
| 19 Sep | L | 0-2 | Lazio (H) | 1.9 - 1.6 |
Udinese
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | L | 2-5 | AS Roma (H) | 1.9 - 2.9 |
| 28 Oct | D | 0-0 | Parma (A) | 1.4 - 1.1 |
| 25 Oct | L | 0-2 | AC Milan (H) | 0.5 - 3.1 |
| 18 Oct | L | 0-3 | Lecce (H) | 0.6 - 3.5 |
| 12 Oct | L | 1-2 | Torino (A) | 0.7 - 2.5 |
| 19 Sep | L | 0-1 | Cagliari (H) | 1.9 - 1.1 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Venezia
-0.39
xG diff/game · 1.41 for, 1.79 against
Udinese
-1.07
xG diff/game · 1.16 for, 2.23 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia | Serie A | 2026/27 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 6–20 | LLLWL |
| Udinese | Serie A | 2026/27 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 11–23 | LDLLL |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia | home | Serie A | 2026/27 | 1-0-4 | 0.6 / 2.0 | 1 |
| Udinese | away | Serie A | 2026/27 | 1-1-2 | 1.8 / 2.3 | 1 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 4 meetings: Venezia 1 wins, 0 draws, Udinese 3 wins — 4.0 goals a game on average.
Match-by-match detail predates the fixtures this site tracks; the summary above comes from the head-to-head archive.