Fixture · La Liga · Sat 07 Nov 2026, 13:00 GMT
Malaga
v Racing Santander
The model's read
Malaga
35%
match result
Draw
27%
match result
Racing Santander
38%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Malaga or draw | 61.9% |
| Double chance Racing Santander or draw | 65.3% |
| Double chance either team | 72.8% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.3% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54.7% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32.4% |
| Both teams to score | 59.2% |
| Malaga over 1.5 team goals | 40.7% |
| Racing Santander over 1.5 team goals | 43.4% |
| Malaga clean sheet | 22.9% |
| Racing Santander clean sheet | 24.7% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 12.8% · 1-2 8.6% · 2-1 8.1% · 0-1 7.2% · 0-0 6.8%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Malaga
- Malaga are winless in their last 11 league games (D5 L6).
- Malaga have not won any of their last 5 home league games (D3 L2).
- Both teams have scored in each of Malaga's last 4 league games.
- Both teams scored in 4 of Malaga's last 5 home league games.
Racing Santander
- Racing Santander have not won any of their last 5 away league games (D0 L5).
- Racing Santander have conceded in each of their last 11 league games.
Players in form
- Alfonso Herrero has made 40 saves in 11 league games this season.
- Adrián Niño Heredia has scored 5 goals in 7 league games this season.
- Pablo Martínez has 1 goal and 2 assists in 8 league games this season.
- Julen Agirrezabala has made 40 saves in 11 league games this season.
- M. Zabiri has scored 8 goals in 11 league games this season.
- Iñigo Vicente has 0 goals and 3 assists in 11 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Malaga
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | L | 1-2 | Real Betis (A) | 1.2 - 1.4 |
| 23 Oct | D | 1-1 | Alaves (A) | 0.6 - 1.9 |
| 18 Oct | L | 2-5 | Real Sociedad (H) | 1.1 - 2.4 |
| 09 Oct | D | 1-1 | Espanyol (H) | 0.7 - 1.1 |
| 20 Sep | L | 0-1 | Getafe (A) | 0.5 - 0.9 |
| 17 Sep | L | 1-3 | Villarreal (H) | 0.6 - 3.3 |
Racing Santander
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | L | 0-3 | Real Madrid (H) | 1.2 - 3.5 |
| 24 Oct | W | 2-1 | Espanyol (H) | 2.5 - 0.6 |
| 18 Oct | L | 0-2 | Osasuna (A) | 0.3 - 3.4 |
| 11 Oct | D | 2-2 | Valencia (H) | 1.4 - 1.7 |
| 19 Sep | L | 0-5 | Celta Vigo (A) | 0.8 - 2.1 |
| 16 Sep | L | 2-7 | Barcelona (A) | 2.0 - 6.7 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Malaga
-0.78
xG diff/game · 0.86 for, 1.64 against
Racing Santander
-0.88
xG diff/game · 1.37 for, 2.25 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaga | La Liga | 2026/27 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0.455 | 8–21 | LDLDL |
| Racing Santander | La Liga | 2026/27 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 1.0 | 15–29 | LWLDL |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaga | home | La Liga | 2026/27 | 0-3-2 | 1.0 / 2.0 | 1 |
| Racing Santander | away | La Liga | 2026/27 | 0-0-5 | 0.8 / 3.6 | 0 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 10 meetings: Malaga 4 wins, 3 draws, Racing Santander 3 wins — 1.9 goals a game on average.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 26 | Malaga | 1-1 | Racing Santander |
| 05 Oct 25 | Racing Santander | 3-0 | Malaga |