Fixture · Championship · Sat 07 Nov 2026, 12:30 GMT
Wrexham
v Wolves
The model's read
Wrexham
29%
match result
Draw
31%
match result
Wolves
40%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Wrexham or draw | 59.6% |
| Double chance Wolves or draw | 71.0% |
| Double chance either team | 69.4% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68.7% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41.0% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.5% |
| Both teams to score | 48.1% |
| Wrexham over 1.5 team goals | 28.1% |
| Wolves over 1.5 team goals | 36.5% |
| Wrexham clean sheet | 27.9% |
| Wolves clean sheet | 35.1% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 14.4% · 0-1 11.2% · 0-0 11.1% · 1-0 8.9% · 1-2 8.4%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Rotation risk — Wrexham: another match 3d before (2026-11-04).
Rotation risk — Wolves: another match 3d before (2026-11-04).
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Wrexham
- Wrexham have conceded in each of their last 8 league games.
- Both teams scored in 6 of Wrexham's last 6 home league games.
Wolves
- Wolves are unbeaten in their last 4 league games (W3 D1).
Players in form
- A. Patterson has made 32 saves in 13 league games this season.
- K. Moore has scored 5 goals in 13 league games this season.
- Daniel Edward Peter Imray has 1 goal and 3 assists in 12 league games this season.
- José Sá has made 32 saves in 13 league games this season.
- Fer López has 6 goals and 3 assists in 13 league games this season.
- A. Armstrong has scored 3 goals in 11 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Wrexham
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | L | 0-1 | Sheffield Utd (A) | 0.7 - 1.1 |
| 24 Oct | L | 0-2 | Blackburn (A) | 1.7 - 1.6 |
| 17 Oct | W | 4-1 | Preston (H) | 2.0 - 0.8 |
| 13 Oct | L | 1-2 | West Brom (H) | 0.5 - 1.0 |
| 10 Oct | D | 1-1 | Derby (A) | 1.3 - 0.6 |
| 19 Sep | W | 2-1 | Southampton (H) | 0.5 - 2.1 |
Wolves
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | W | 3-0 | Cardiff (H) | 1.6 - 1.1 |
| 24 Oct | W | 1-0 | Watford (H) | 1.9 - 0.1 |
| 20 Oct | D | 1-1 | Portsmouth (H) | 1.1 - 0.7 |
| 16 Oct | W | 2-1 | Burnley (A) | 1.9 - 1.0 |
| 13 Oct | L | 1-3 | Bolton (H) | 2.3 - 1.6 |
| 10 Oct | L | 0-1 | Middlesbrough (A) | 0.6 - 1.0 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Wrexham
-0.14
xG diff/game · 1.06 for, 1.20 against
Wolves
+0.70
xG diff/game · 1.61 for, 0.91 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham | Championship | 2026/27 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 1.077 | 15–19 | LLWLD |
| Wolves | Championship | 2026/27 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 1.846 | 23–16 | WWDWL |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham | home | Championship | 2026/27 | 2-2-2 | 1.7 / 1.3 | 0 |
| Wolves | away | Championship | 2026/27 | 3-1-2 | 1.7 / 1.5 | 1 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
No meetings on record.