Fixture · Serie A · Sun 08 Nov 2026, 17:00 GMT
Inter
v Como
The model's read
Inter
57%
match result
Draw
22%
match result
Como
21%
match result
| Market | Model probability |
|---|---|
| Double chance Inter or draw | 79.1% |
| Double chance Como or draw | 42.9% |
| Double chance either team | 78.0% |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87.0% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67.5% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45.9% |
| Both teams to score | 65.2% |
| Inter over 1.5 team goals | 64.3% |
| Como over 1.5 team goals | 36.8% |
| Inter clean sheet | 27.6% |
| Como clean sheet | 11.2% |
Most likely scorelines: 1-1 9.6% · 2-1 9.5% · 2-0 7.4% · 3-1 7.0% · 2-2 6.1%
Probabilities, not selections. Every number above is read off one
Dixon-Coles scoreline grid. None of it becomes a call until there is a market price to
beat, the edge survives the margin, and lineups are confirmed. Nothing here is staked.
Availability and rotation
No recorded absences for this fixture yet. The collector refreshes availability in the final days before kick-off; an empty list this far out means no data, not a clean bill of health.
Hot stats & streaks
Mined from recorded results in our own database — league games only, every line states its sample. Descriptive, not predictive: a streak is what happened, not what happens next.
Inter
- Inter have won 5 of their last 6 home league games.
- 5 of Inter's last 6 home league games produced over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams scored in 5 of Inter's last 6 home league games.
- Inter have averaged 3.0 goals a game across their last 6 home league games.
Como
- Como have won their last 4 league games.
- Como are unbeaten in their last 5 league games (W4 D1).
- Both teams scored in 5 of Como's last 6 away league games.
- Como have averaged 2.2 goals a game across their last 6 away league games.
Players in form
- M. Thuram has scored 5 goals in 10 league games this season.
- Lautaro Martínez has scored 4 goals in 6 league games this season.
- Josep Martínez has made 18 saves in 10 league games this season.
- T. Douvikas has scored 5 goals in 10 league games this season.
- N. Paz has 3 goals and 3 assists in 10 league games this season.
- M. Baturina has scored 3 goals in 10 league games this season.
This season, league games only. Match ratings are our data provider’s per-game scores, not our model.
Recent form
Inter
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | L | 1-3 | AC Milan (A) | 1.8 - 0.7 |
| 28 Oct | W | 2-0 | Venezia (A) | 2.1 - 1.6 |
| 25 Oct | W | 2-1 | Fiorentina (H) | 3.4 - 0.2 |
| 21 Oct | W | 1-0 | Shakhtar Donetsk (H) | 1.0 - 0.6 |
| 17 Oct | W | 3-1 | Bologna (A) | 3.4 - 1.0 |
| 13 Oct | L | 3-4 | Club Brugge KV (H) | 4.0 - 4.4 |
Como
| Date | R | Score | Opponent | xG for-against |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov | W | 1-0 | Venezia (H) | 1.6 - 0.2 |
| 27 Oct | W | 3-1 | Torino (A) | 2.1 - 1.0 |
| 24 Oct | W | 2-0 | Sassuolo (H) | 1.7 - 0.3 |
| 21 Oct | W | 4-1 | Manchester United (H) | 2.1 - 1.1 |
| 18 Oct | W | 3-1 | Fiorentina (A) | 1.8 - 2.3 |
| 14 Oct | L | 2-3 | Feyenoord (A) | 1.3 - 0.6 |
Chance quality, most recent season
Inter
+1.72
xG diff/game · 2.75 for, 1.03 against
Como
+0.63
xG diff/game · 1.85 for, 1.22 against
Where they stand
| Team | League | Season | Pos | P | Pts | PPG | Goals | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | Serie A | 2026/27 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 26–13 | LWWWW |
| Como | Serie A | 2026/27 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 2.3 | 18–8 | WWWWD |
The table as it stands this season.
Home and away
| Team | Venue | League | Season | W-D-L | Goals for / against per game | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | home | Serie A | 2026/27 | 5-0-0 | 3.4 / 1.4 | 1 |
| Como | away | Serie A | 2026/27 | 4-1-1 | 2.2 / 1.2 | 0 |
This season’s home and away splits.
Head to head
Last 6 meetings: Inter 5 wins, 1 draws, Como 0 wins — 3.33 goals a game on average.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 26 | Como | 3-4 | Inter |
| 06 Dec 25 | Inter | 4-0 | Como |